Active
    Property Photos
    268 Valencia Circle
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 268 Valencia Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

    Address: 268 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716

    Description

    Welcome Home to your move in ready, 3 Bedroom, 2 and 1 Half Bath, 2 Car Garage, Low Maintenance, Brand Newly updated Townhome. Features include: Granite Counters in the Kitchen and Baths, BRAND NEW Flooring, Primary Bedroom, with Brand NEW Renovated Shower and Glass Enclosure, Large Walk In Closet, and Primary Balcony overlooking a Preserve. Living Room/Dining Room Combo for entertaining, Impact Andersen Sliding Doors with Roll Shield Impact Shutters, an additional Screened In porch. Community features include: Private Gated Entry to the community, Large Heated Pool, Rentable Clubhouse, located in Carillon/Feather Sound area, Centrally located in the Tampa Bay Area and two local airports. Just outside the community is Publix, Starbucks, Top Golf.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8457366 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 268 Valencia Circle
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $440,000
    • Price sqft: $221
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1990
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 143
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, French Doors, Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1990.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
    • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Pinellas Central Elem-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 874.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Villas of Carillon
    • Association Phone: 813-433-2010
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: VILLAS OF CARILLON PHASE I BLK 14, LOT 5
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 12-30-16-94175-014-0050
    • Views: 38
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 541 Black Lion Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $398,000.00 ($273.92 / sqft )

    541 Black Lion Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home with super LOW HOA fees (265.00/mo) has been beautifully renovated and boasts extensive upgrades completed in 2024. Highlights include all new flooring, fresh door trim and baseboards throug

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1453 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466935
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sumi Fink
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11836 13th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $399,900.00 ($231.02 / sqft )

    11836 13th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! The Townhomes At Bay Isle are perfectly positioned in Pinellas county with easy access to I275 and only 15 minutes to TIA, the gulf beaches and downtown St Pete. This imm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1731 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450991
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Lisa Ulgenalp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $510,000.00 ($244.60 / sqft )

    171 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Designed for California and New York buyers relocating to Florida, this beautifully updated end unit residence sets the standard for refined, lock and leave living. Located within the private, gated V

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2085 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467434
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Jennifer Spinelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11231 Beach Walk Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $495,000.00 ($261.21 / sqft )

    11231 Beach Walk Way Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 11231 Beach Walk Way a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022 that truly checks all the boxes. Competitively priced for todays market, the owners have truly lov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491947
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tyler Gilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $449,900.00 ($226.08 / sqft )

    300 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious townhome located in the highly desirable villas of carillon! This spacious 3 bedroom / 2. 5 bathroom residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486971
    2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Joanie Bastidas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $442,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

    208 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in Villas of Carillon, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse at 208 Valencia Circle offers 2,107 square feet, a 2 car garage, and additional privacy with fewer shared walls than many int

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2107 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489242
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Dykstra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $405,000.00 ($203.52 / sqft )

    184 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the desirable Villas of Carillon, a private, gated community in the heart of Carillon Park. Carillon Park is a dynamic growing community offering a Publix supermarket, restaurants, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487687
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Becky McConnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap