Active
    Property Photos
    829 Pinewood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 829 Pinewood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 829 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    This beautiful and spacious modern two story townhome offers an open concept layout. The main floor features a welcoming living area, dining space, and a beautiful chef's dream kitchen with 42'' soft close wood cabinetry, GE stainless steel appliances, built in wall oven, electric cooktop, quartz countertops, tile back splash, pantry, and spacious island with reverse osmosis water system. Two bedrooms and bathrooms on main level. Third bedroom and bathroom on the 2nd level with large loft area and plenty of storage space. Provides convenience for guests and privacy. Located in Plantation Bay Golf and Country Club with multiple membership packages available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8456619 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 829 Pinewood Drive
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2754
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 146
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.3812 / -81.173
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: ORMOND BEACH
    • Zipcode: 32174
    • Provided by: VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    • Contact: Ali Kargar
    • 386-366-0091
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2101.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Margie Hall
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-13-31-5120-2AF07-0910
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1023 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1023 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful one story townhome. Beautiful preserves and pond view in the rear of the unit. 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with nice office/den space as well. Kitchen is equipped with 42' cabinets. Large pri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317440
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 665 Elk River Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,650.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    665 Elk River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home feature in an open concept living space with high ceilings and abundance of natural light. Modern finishes flow through out, creating a warm and inviting at

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3043 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456169
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1207 Hampstead Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $3,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    1207 Hampstead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful & Spacious 4 bedroom/2 bath, POOL home with formal dining, family and living areas available for lease in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Private back

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3312 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315137
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1326 Middle Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,600.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    1326 Middle Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful Waterfront Home for Rent in Halifax Plantation Enjoy peaceful living in this nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Halifax Plantation community. Built in 2023, this spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316720
    2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Diana Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 335 River Vale Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,700.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    335 River Vale Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOR RENT Welcome to your dream retreat in the highly sought after River Oaks neighborhood of Ormond Beach! Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this magnificent 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389850
    2. Provided by HUGHES HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Nicola Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    138 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 138 Longridge Lane, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the prestigious Plantation Bay community of Ormond Beach, FL. Built in 2021, this 2,078 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318121
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 78 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    78 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous two story townhome in the Plantation Bay gated community. 3 Bed 3 Baths. Primary and guest room on main floor along with utility room. Kitchen is equipped 42" cabinets, upgraded granite count

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2763 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314510
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap