Active
    Property Photos
    665 Elk River Drive
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 665 Elk River Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,650

    Address: 665 Elk River Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home feature in an open concept living space with high ceilings and abundance of natural light. Modern finishes flow through out, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious kitchen offers stainless steel appliance granite countertops, ample cabinet space and a layout perfect for cooking and entertainment. The primary suite includes a generous walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom for added comfort. Enjoy Florida living on the large, covered patio and screened lanai ideal for relaxing or hosting guests A 2 car garage provides plenty of storage and convenience. Residents and tenants of Plantation Bay can enjoy optional, fee based access to the world class amenities, including golf courses, tennis and pickle ball courts, gym, clubhouse, scenic nature trails. All of this is located just a short distance from Ormond Beach's beautiful shoreline, shopping, and dining.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8456169 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 665 Elk River Drive
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $2,650
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 3043
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 145
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.3788 / -81.1701
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: ORMOND BEACH
    • Zipcode: 32174
    • Provided by: VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    • Contact: Ali Kargar
    • 386-366-0091
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Living Area: 2269.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Margie Hall
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 03-13-31-5120-2AF05-0090
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 55
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Taxes
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1023 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1023 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful one story townhome. Beautiful preserves and pond view in the rear of the unit. 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with nice office/den space as well. Kitchen is equipped with 42' cabinets. Large pri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317440
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1207 Hampstead Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $3,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    1207 Hampstead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful & Spacious 4 bedroom/2 bath, POOL home with formal dining, family and living areas available for lease in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Private back

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3312 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315137
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1326 Middle Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,600.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    1326 Middle Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful Waterfront Home for Rent in Halifax Plantation Enjoy peaceful living in this nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Halifax Plantation community. Built in 2023, this spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316720
    2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Diana Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30 Wild Fern Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    30 Wild Fern Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ormond Beach 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home offers a thoughtful blend of comfort and community amenities. Inside, high ceilings and a dining area off the kitchen create an open feel, while ceilin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2707 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318163
    2. Provided by CLARION GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Karen Radcliff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    138 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 138 Longridge Lane, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the prestigious Plantation Bay community of Ormond Beach, FL. Built in 2021, this 2,078 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318121
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 335 River Vale Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,700.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    335 River Vale Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOR RENT Welcome to your dream retreat in the highly sought after River Oaks neighborhood of Ormond Beach! Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this magnificent 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389850
    2. Provided by HUGHES HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Nicola Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 78 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    78 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous two story townhome in the Plantation Bay gated community. 3 Bed 3 Baths. Primary and guest room on main floor along with utility room. Kitchen is equipped 42" cabinets, upgraded granite count

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2763 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314510
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1028 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    1028 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning single story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Featuring tile flooring throughout main living areas and plush carpet in bedrooms, it provides both style and cozi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314520
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful and spacious modern two story townhome offers an open concept layout. The main floor features a welcoming living area, dining space, and a beautiful chef's dream kitchen with 42'' soft

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2754 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456619
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap