Active
    Property Photos
    5440 Quist Drive
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 5440 Quist Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 5440 Quist Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. As you turn onto Quist Drive and arrive at 5440, the oversized driveway and tropical landscaping immediately set the stage for this Gulf access waterfront property in Richey Cove. Approaching the covered front entryway, wood shutters and a charming seating area create the perfect spot to dine alfresco or savor your morning brew. A glass door with internal blinds opens to an interior filled with natural light that cascades across the freshly updated paint and wood plank tile flooring. The living and dining room combination enhances the open floor plan, highlighted by contemporary lighting that brings a modern, elevated feel to the space. Just off the dining area, the updated kitchen blends style and efficiency with recessed lighting, shaker soft close cabinetry with a lazy Susan, a striking hexagon tile backsplash, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a range hood, and thoughtfully chosen modern fixtures. Adjacent to the kitchen, the second bedroom offers generous space and features sliding glass doors that frame views of the canal and provide direct access to the outdoor paradise beyond. Down the hall, the full bathroom showcases an updated vanity, stylish fixtures, and refined tile finishes paired with a built in shampoo niche. The third bedroom is impressively sized and includes updated flooring and sleek glass panel closet doors. The primary bedroom provides a serene retreat, complete with updated tile flooring and a walk in closet with glass panel doors. The primary bathroom is nothing short of stunning, featuring recessed lighting, a dual sink vanity, modern fixtures, an open style walk in shower, and an additional walk in closet for exceptional storage. This completes the thoughtfully updated interior. Step outside to a true Florida oasis. The expansive backyard features lush landscaping, fencing for privacy, and a wooden deck outfitted with an outdoor grilling station and sinkideal for gatherings, cookouts, or relaxing evenings by the water. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the canal, enhancing the already picturesque outdoor space. A large shed offers ample room for tools, kayaks, and fishing gear. And then theres the best part: panoramic views of the canal leading directly to Millers Bayou, offering the quintessential Gulf access lifestyle. Notable Updates: * Roof (2018), * AC (2024), * Water Heater (2024) insulated to significantly reduce heat loss, cutting standby energy waste by 2545%, lowering energy bills by 716%, keeping water hotter for longer to improve supply, and decreasing the heaters workload to extend its lifespan. * Seawall Replaced (2017). * Recently updated: Drywall, Painting, Kitchen Cabinets, Bathrooms, and Flooring. This home is perfectly positioned within walking distanceor a quick golf cart rideto Port Richey Waterfront Park, waterfront restaurants, and shopping. Just around the corner are Robert K. Rees Memorial Park and the Pithlachascotee (Cotee) River, making this coastal location truly unbeatable. The sunsets are waiting for you! Schedule your private showing today, or explore the virtual tour through the provided link.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8454823 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5440 Quist Drive
    • Viewed: 68
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $247
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1519
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 149
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1519.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Gulf High-PO
    • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: RICHEY COVE FIRST ADDITION PB 6 PG 146 LOT 10 OR 9752 PG 2284
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-009.0-000.00-010.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 68
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9252 Glen Moor Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $350,000.00 ($162.19 / sqft )

    9252 Glen Moor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    A rare waterfront retreat that blends thoughtful updates, natural beauty, and true move in ready comfort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on the oversized waterfront of Double Hammock Creek,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505037
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Katrina Madewell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

    8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot just under a third of an acre, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3030 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885409
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact April Novenson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

    11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884627
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

    8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397657
    2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
    3. Contact Blake Keathley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11614 Zimmerman Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $365,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

    11614 Zimmerman Road More Like This

    MORE PICTURES WILL BE AVAILABLE NEXT WEEK Attention first time homebuyers, NO HOA and NO FLOOD ZONE !!!!! Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy this beautiful POOL home, offering 1,796 Sq ft of livi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506866
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Vanessa Pesaressi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

    10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3054 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494035
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Bridget Franklin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
    $384,000.00 ($196.12 / sqft )

    11828 Bingham Drive More Like This

    Stop searching for ''new'' and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2259038
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap