Active
    Property Photos
    124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $119,999

    Address: 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This very special, spotless one bedroom condo is a MUST SEE. Located in a pet friendly, active 55+ community, it is truly move in ready, with major renovations encompassing a kitchen, powder room, a new en suite bathroom, new carpeting, new custom Levolor cordless blinds, newer AC (2023)and fresh paint. Renovations include shaker style wood cabinetry with quartz countertops and recessed lighting. The kitchen has ample storage with updated appliances: refrigerator, electric range, built in microwave, and dishwasher with an adjoining dining area off the kitchen. The large master bedroom easily accommodates a king size bedroom set and features large double closets. The beautifully updated bedroom en suite has a walk in shower, a large vanity, and a medicine cabinet. Both bathrooms are updated with comfortable height toilets, new vanities, light fixtures, and quartz countertops. A BONUS feature in this condo is the large Florida room that serves as a second bedroom or an office. There are two assigned and covered parking spots steps from the front door. The large utility room has a washer/dryer, large cabinets for extra storage, and a place to park your golf cart indoors. Electric and plumbing are updated. Kings Point has two Clubhouses, multiple pools, indoor and outdoor, and offers numerous clubs and activities, and Golf. The community has a country club feel and is centrally located in Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Welcome to your new home!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8451423 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j
    • Viewed: 76
    • Price: $119,999
    • Price sqft: $109
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1096
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 168
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 928.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Closets, Accessible Kitchen
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: First Service Residential
    • Association Phone: 813-642-8990
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: GLOUCESTER J CONDOMINIUM UNIT 355 TYPE YORK 1/24TH UNDIVIDED SHARE OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS AND EXPENSES
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-11-32-19-1VW-000000-00355.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Bungalow
    • Unit Number: 355J
    • Views: 76
    • Zoning Code: PD/PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1902 Andover Street 198, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $134,000.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

    1902 Andover Street 198 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Owner motivated and will provide a home warranty please make an offer.. This is a must see home, a completely updated condo, so do not judge this home by its outside. The open living area will totall

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463071
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Melody Lane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Andover Place N 119, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $115,799.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

    205 Andover Place N 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to your peaceful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in the charming and highly desirable community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. One of Florida's Premier Active 55+ golf cart friendly adult

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 908 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938098
    2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Andover Place S 171, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $109,000.00 ($118.48 / sqft )

    301 Andover Place S 171 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Kings Point, Sun City Centers premier 55+ gated community, where low maintenance living meets resort style amenities. This beautifully furnished, light filled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469773
    2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Michaelene Tracey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Bedford Street 79, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $130,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

    201 Bedford Street 79 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    New AC installed this year 2025!!! Welcome to the highly sought after Kings Point!!! This home has been luxuriously renovated with an abundance of updates to give you everything. Beautiful new floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8401490
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Corey Huttson, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1901 Canterbury Lane 19, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $109,999.00 ($87.16 / sqft )

    1901 Canterbury Lane 19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Offers encouraged serious seller furniture is negotiable/for sale. Welcome Home to a serene, sun drenched sanctuary that is turnkey. This could be your golden nest. presents a 2 bedroom, 2 full

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480872
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Julie Koch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1904 Canterbury Lane 13, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $125,000.00 ($106.29 / sqft )

    1904 Canterbury Lane 13 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No Flood Zone * No CDD * New Roof 2024 * Emotional Support and Service Animals Allowed * Welcome to this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1176 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495310
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Debra Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2345 Glenmore Circle 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $119,000.00 ($91.26 / sqft )

    2345 Glenmore Circle 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Waterfront Living at Its Best in Kings Point! Start each day with a serene, sparkling water views in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the highly desirable, active 55+ gated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1304 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454588
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Brando Yates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2033 Hawkhurst Circle 180, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $139,000.00 ($96.53 / sqft )

    2033 Hawkhurst Circle 180 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Back on the market!!! Big ticket improvements underway! Seller is upgrading the electrical panel and updating all plumbing. Major enhancements that add value and peace of mind for the next owner. Unli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473083
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Lisa White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 324 Knottwood Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $115,000.00 ($111.54 / sqft )

    324 Knottwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, resort style living in the sought after kings point community of sun city center. Located in the knolls, the only neighborhood with its own private pool, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1031 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480095
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Cole Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Bedford Trail F121, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $120,000.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

    201 Bedford Trail F121 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the maintenance free lifestyle in the gated, golf cartfriendly community of Kings Point! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 960 sq ft home is move in ready; just bring your personal belon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469517
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Geno Stopowenko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap