Active
    Property Photos
    2209 Belleair Road C21
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 2209 Belleair Road C21
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $164,900

    Address: 2209 Belleair Road C21, CLEARWATER, FL 33764

    Description

    You'll BLINK Twice @ this NEW Price! Nestled in the quiet back section of this ALL AGE Community, this beautifully updated FIRST FLOOR FURNISHED Condo is waiting to make you comfy and cozy! This is a great consideration for INVESTORS, Snow Birds and Full Time Residents. The EAT In Kitchen features quartz countertops, stylish lighting & backsplash, & GE Stainless Steel appliances too. The ac system is 2 yrs. young, and both bathrooms have been remodeled as well. The stackable washer/dryer add to iuts convenience and appeal as does the covered parking with private closet space. The patio doors fill the kitchen with natural light and gives you the vision of your PRIVATE Patio and Courtyard...perfect for your green thumb and imagination! Located a short drive to Clearwater Beach, airports, dining and more..you're sure to agree this is an incredible value. Don't delay, see it and BUY IT TODAY!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8451177 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2209 Belleair Road C21
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $164,900
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1014
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 165
    • Acreage: 6.85 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1014.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Level
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 844.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Chateau Belleair Condo Assoc./Brandon Lawrence
    • Association Phone: 813-968-5665x312
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CHATEAU BELLEAIR CONDO BLDG C, APT 21C
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 30-29-16-14876-003-0210
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Patio Home
    • Unit Number: C21
    • Views: 59
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19029 Us Highway 19  25d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $176,000.00 ($153.04 / sqft )

    19029 Us Highway 19 25d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming TURN KEY, (or empty if your prefer), one story Villa in a gated 55+ waterfront community. Stunning Tuscan style tiles throughout, this villa boasts 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a large l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446205
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Gloria Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 Highway N 24c, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $184,995.00 ($132.14 / sqft )

    19029 Us Highway 19 Highway N 24c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready condo in the highly sought after 55+ waterfront community of Imperial Cove in Clearwater. This light and open floor plan features a kitchen with a breakfast bar, flowing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466781
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Giselle Rachels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 18f, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $164,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    19029 Us Highway 19 N 18f Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise in Imperial Cove, where waterfront living meets unmatched space, comfort, and convenience. This is a rare opportunity

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 154643 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.53 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8479823
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chad Leonberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $160,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

    19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated corner unit in the desirable Villages at Imperial Cove community. Featuring an open floor plan and spacious main living areas, this home is perfect for both everyda

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.53 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482046
    2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Peter Chicouris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 16c, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $189,900.00 ($165.13 / sqft )

    19029 Us Highway 19 N 16c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Affordable Resort Style Living. 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a direct view of Tampa Bay with a private patio. Freshly painted and ready. Spacious kitchen with loads of cabinets, garden window, stai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8409184
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Richard Hannahs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 23c, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $149,900.00 ($114.43 / sqft )

    19029 Us Highway 19 N 23c Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Seller will entertain all offers! Brand new AC just went in September of 2025. Come and see this villa that has been freshly painted and overlooks a saltwater canal where you can watch the dolphins a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8345087
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Varga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap