Active
    Property Photos
    2140 Fluorshire Drive
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $223,000

    Address: 2140 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511

    Description

    NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT Welcome home to this beautifully updated and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. This move in ready residence features newer vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, updated textured ceilings, and a newly installed front door, creating a welcoming feel throughout. BRAND NEW AC 12/2025 W/WARRANTY. The kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances, including a washer and dryer, making daily living effortless. Both bedrooms provide ample space, each with its own private bathroom, plus an additional half bath on the main level for guests. Step outside to your covered, screened in lanai, perfect for relaxing or enjoying a quiet outdoor retreat with added privacy. Located in a secured gated community, residents enjoy access to a community pool and other desirable amenities. With easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and the highway, this home combines comfort with exceptional convenience. Dont miss the opportunity to make this updated, move in ready townhome your own!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8449845 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2140 Fluorshire Drive
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $223,000
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1206
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 169
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1178.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: None
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 266.34
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Joyce Pheiffer
    • Association Phone: 813-831-5050
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PROVIDENCE TOWNHOMES PHASES 3 AND 4 LOT 8 BLOCK 35
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-33-29-20-5IV-000035-00008.0
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: PD-MU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 745 Oak Park Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($160.74 / sqft )

    745 Oak Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! Very reasonable hoa! Well maintained townhome located in the heart of brandon! Come see this beautiful townhome that offers 2 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms covered/assigned par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1462 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498466
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

    2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422219
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Kristina Butera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $210,000.00 ($181.19 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Comfortable 2 bedroom / 1.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Townhomes at Kensington in Brandon. The main level includes a living/great room, dining area, kitchen, and a half bath. Both

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448508
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lorena Agostinho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2030 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $225,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

    2030 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an additional office space, located in the gated Providence community. The office can easily be used as a third bedroom. The first floor features an open co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676319
    2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yuhong Wan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 641 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

    641 Kensington Lake Circle More Like This

    Looking for investment opportunity? This is the perfect with tenants included! Welcome to this property at the center of all commercial and shopping of Brandon. Located in the prime commercial area o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1187 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481528
    2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 341 Kensington Lake Circle, Brando, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $219,000.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

    341 Kensington Lake Circle, Brando Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated corner unit townhome in the gated community of The Townhomes at Kensington, ideally located in the heart of Brandon. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504367
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Karina Bell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1907 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $217,000.00 ($134.37 / sqft )

    1907 Fluorshire Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town Home in a desirable gated community, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, I 75, I 4, and the Crosstown Expressway. The First floor offers a spacious living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1615 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479203
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Niurka Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($266.14 / sqft )

    1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 883 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378932
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2113 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $212,000.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

    2113 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Located in the heart of Brandon in the gated community of Providence Townhomes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, flexibility, and privacy. The entire home has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481932
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Rachel Sherman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 737 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $230,000.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

    737 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kensington Lake, a meticulously maintained community nestled in the heart of Brandon, FL. This charming townhome is the perfect choice for first time homebuyers or couples embarking on thei

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417920
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Steve Plested
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap