Active
    Property Photos
    5316 Ixora Street
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 5316 Ixora Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

    Address: 5316 Ixora Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ZEPHYRHILLS SANDALWOOD MOBILE HOME COMMUNITY Beautifully updated 3 bedroom/2 bath manufactured home. Move In Ready you will enjoy the new kitchen & baths, open floorplan, new walls, fresh paint, blinds, and luxury vinyl flooring. The Florida Room is a wonderful place to relax. Great attention to detail. Land Included. No lot rent! Low HOA only $57.60 per month. Two Community Pools. Centrally located just minutes to shopping, restaurants, entertainment and more!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8443367 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5316 Ixora Street
    • Viewed: 129
    • Price: $199,900
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1050
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 188
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 974.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
    • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 57.60
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
    • Association Phone: Robert Bold 727-
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SANDALWOOD MOBILE HOME COMMUNITY FIRST ADDITION PB 25 PG 116-117 LOT 107 OR 9622 PG 2198 OR 9713 PG
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-26-21-007B-00000-1070
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 129
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 36434 Malibu Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $184,900.00 ($96.10 / sqft )

    36434 Malibu Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Some homes check boxes. This one changes your whole routine: morning coffee with a pond view, afternoons at the pool, evenings with neighbors who actually know your name. You came to Florida for the l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1924 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463908
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Schneider
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35151 Colony Hills Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $184,900.00 ($76.03 / sqft )

    35151 Colony Hills Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home offering over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable 55+ community where you own your lot! This thoughtfully designed res

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493494
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35909 Bueno Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $185,900.00 ($98.78 / sqft )

    35909 Bueno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Zephyrhills, Florida is located in Pasco County, about 30 miles northeast of Tampa. It offers a more relaxed, small town atmosphere compared to the hustle and bustle of the bigger cities in Florida. Z

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1882 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485564
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Jillian Merluse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35801 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $192,000.00 ($91.95 / sqft )

    35801 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This immaculate and well maintained manufactured home is located in the welcoming 55+ community of CASA DEL SOL. This beautifully maintained home features two spacious bedrooms and two well appointed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505910
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37021 Pauls Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $199,995.00 ($145.77 / sqft )

    37021 Pauls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Opportunity with Land, Freedom, and Modern Updates Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence set on nearly one acre, offering a rare combination of space and flexi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1372 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495164
    2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact JOANNA LIND RODRIGUEZ
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3337 Dawns Dell, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

    3337 Dawns Dell Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Tippecanoe Village is a resident owned, age restricted (55+) mobile home community in Zephyrhills. In a resident owned community you own both your home and the land it sits on so theres no traditiona

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465612
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Jillian Merluse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35057 Mcculloughs Leap, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $210,000.00 ($106.28 / sqft )

    35057 Mcculloughs Leap Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and thoughtful updates throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the attractive landscaping and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484364
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Marco Silva Bravo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37513 Campo Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $213,000.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

    37513 Campo Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Must See Home in Spanish Trails West a vibrant 55+ resident owned community in Zephyrhills. Enjoy full ownership with no lot rent and a very low monthly HOA of just $142, covering cable TV, high spee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1919 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369841
    2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37700 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $220,000.00 ($98.21 / sqft )

    37700 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER in GRAND HORIZONS in Sunny Florida! This High and Dry, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1512 sf Palm Harbor manufactured home is now available for sale in a well maintained, GATED 55+ community, w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3543969
    2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37340 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $220,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

    37340 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover your dream home in the beautiful gated community of Grand Horizons, where you OWN your land! This charming manufactured home features a host of impressive features, including a brand new ROOF

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424684
    2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap