Active
    Property Photos
    220 7th Avenue N 220
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 220 7th Avenue N 220
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $765,000

    Address: 220 7th Avenue N 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

    Description

    Experience a blend of charm, quality and location in this beautifully updated three story townhome, ideally in historic Old Northeast, just a few blocks from downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant waterfront, dining, and cultural scene. Located in a NON FLOOD zone, and built in 2005, this home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, with significant improvements that enhance comfort and peace of mind. The standout feature is the recent installation of CGI impact rated windows and French doors, offering superior storm protection, energy efficiency, and noise reduction. Inside, the home features high ceilings on every level, hardwood and Lifeproof wood look vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, modern lighting and ceiling fans. The first level offers a bedroom with a full bath, a convenient laundry room and a spacious two car garage with alley access. On the second level, gleaming hardwood floors flow through an open concept design. The kitchen has been enhanced with granite countertops, an LG double oven, Samsung refrigerator, microwave, modern faucet and garbage disposal. The dining area opens seamlessly into the living space, creating a great room atmosphere ideal for entertaining, and a second bedroom with a full bath completes this level. The third floor is devoted to the primary suite, a tranquil retreat with Lifeproof flooring, dual walk in closets and a private balcony with downtown skyline views. Interior enhancements throughout the home include crown molding, updated light fixtures, ceiling fans and Schlage keypad locks, combining style with convenience. The community has also been meticulously maintained, featuring new stucco and exterior paint, refreshed landscaping with new trees, outdoor security lighting and individual exterior home lights. The homeowners association is strong and professionally managed, with an on site property manager and healthy reserves confirmed by the 2025 state mandated SIRS study. With its high ceilings, thoughtful design, extensive upgrades and walkable location, this home captures the best of Old Northeast living, offering modern comfort, classic charm and city convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8442284 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 220 7th Avenue N 220
    • Viewed: 131
    • Price: $765,000
    • Price sqft: $353
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2167
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 194
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2167.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
    • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Dan Miller
    • Association Phone: 941.544.2686
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: DEL CENTRO CONDO UNIT 220
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-31-17-20727-000-2200
    • Unit Number: 220
    • View: City
    • Views: 131
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $895,000.00 ($546.73 / sqft )

    777 3rd Avenue N 806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Come see why the Opal floorplan was the first to sell out pre construction! Welcome to Unit 806 at Reflection a stunning oversized 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom+ a den (that lives larger than most 2 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8404616
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 405 Central Ave  210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $699,000.00 ($401.72 / sqft )

    405 Central Ave 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience timeless character and refined city living at Snell Arcade, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic historic buildings. Originally built in 1928, this landmark residence offers a rare o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474795
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kirsten Ravid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $899,000.00 ($580.00 / sqft )

    777 3rd Avenue N 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Upgrades, Upgrades, and more Upgrades! Unit 1106 is Ready to Move in and Priced to Sell! A must see to fully appreciate why this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom + den was the first floor plan to sell out dur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464578
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 2nd Street N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $915,000.00 ($341.80 / sqft )

    301 2nd Street N 7 More Like This

    ***PRICE ADJUSTMENT*** Seller motivated. Downtown living with terrific walk scores....Do you enjoy the urban lifestyle being able to walk to world class museums, theaters, restaurants, and shops? This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2677 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470004
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Christian Sidwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 405 Central Avenue 600, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $695,000.00 ($524.53 / sqft )

    405 Central Avenue 600 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a piece of St. Petersburg history at the iconic Snell Arcade, a landmark of Mediterranean Revival architecture listed on the National Register

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475666
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Kara Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $875,000.00 ($530.30 / sqft )

    600 3rd Avenue S 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this newly constructed move in ready residence in the heart of downtown Saint Petersburg. It is one of only 40 exclusive homes in a quiet, upscale condominium community. Located on the thir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8399780
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $855,000.00 ($518.18 / sqft )

    600 3rd Avenue S 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to refined urban living at Castille Urbana, a boutique 40 residence, pet friendly community offers one of the lowest HOA fees among newer construction and an unbeatable walkable location inclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494585
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Lisa Marie Jerrard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 1st Street S 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $860,000.00 ($627.74 / sqft )

    175 1st Street S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Signature Placeone of downtown St. Petes premier downtown addresses. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an impressive 1,370 SF floor plan, larger than many comparable units in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500276
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeremy Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $750,000.00 ($576.92 / sqft )

    700 Beach Drive Ne 708 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Pure Perfection in Old Northeast Designer Corner Unit with Stunning Views Ideally located in Old Northeast just two blocks from downtown St. Petersburg, with awesome views and spectacular updates.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499821
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Patti Halpin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 145 2nd Avenue S 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $899,900.00 ($500.22 / sqft )

    145 2nd Avenue S 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You wont want to miss this beautiful one owner condo in the highly sought after luxurious Signature Place Condos. This condo is one of only three in the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1799 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425466
    2. Provided by KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
    3. Contact Brittany White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap