Active
    Property Photos
    1285 Henry Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 1285 Henry Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 1285 Henry Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34608

    Description

    Take advantage of a newly reduced price and standout incentives that make this home an incredible value. A preferred lender is offering $4,000 toward a rate buy down or closing costs PLUS a FREE appraisalhelping you save from day one. Located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Estates at Seven Hills, this fully remodeled (2022) 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home delivers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. Inside, youll find an open, light filled layout with soaring ceilings, neutral finishes, and thoughtful updates throughout. The beautifully renovated kitchen features granite countertops, an eat in space, and a spacious pantry, ideal for both daily living and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a new roof (2020), new garage door (2022), and new water heater (2022). Additional highlights include an oversized laundry room, a two car garage, and a remarkably low annual HOA of just $228.69, with fencing allowed for added privacy or pets. Designed with flexibility in mind, each oversized bedroom includes its own private bathroom, offering comfort and privacy for everyone. The third bedroom lives like a private suite, perfect for guests, teens, or multi generational living. Entertain with ease in the separate family room, complete with a built in wet bar and wine fridge, or unwind by the cozy wood burning fireplace in the main living area. Step outside to your own private retreat, an expansive screened in pool area with elegant pavers, multi color lighting, and a dedicated pool bath. Whether hosting friends or enjoying a peaceful evening swim, this outdoor space is built to impress. All of this in a highly convenient location close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and popular destinations like Weeki Wachee Springs and Pine Island Beach, with easy access to the Suncoast Parkway for a smooth commute to Tampa. Updated, incentivized, and priced to sell, this is an opportunity you dont want to miss. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8442081 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1285 Henry Avenue
    • Viewed: 190
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2507
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 194
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2507.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 288.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Greenacres Properties
    • Association Phone: 813.600.1100
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEVEN HILLS UNIT 1 LOT 110
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34608 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: R30-223-18-3510-0000-1100
    • Views: 190
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5184 Merrifield Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34608
    $459,990.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

    5184 Merrifield Court New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Tile in the entire houses no carpet! The SANIBEL plan features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a three car garage. This home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3190 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525143
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10056 Gifford Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34608
    $420,000.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

    10056 Gifford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage home in the heart of Spring Hill! This property features two separate master suites, perfect for multigenerational living or guest ac

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2656 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433161
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jim Tacy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10296 Horizon Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34608
    $362,900.00 ($138.94 / sqft )

    10296 Horizon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted custom built two story home in the heart of Spring Hill, offering 4 bedrooms, bonus room ( possible 5th bedroom or office ) 2.5 bathrooms, and an oversized two car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882917
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Jackie King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10358 Musa Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34608
    $405,000.00 ($129.39 / sqft )

    10358 Musa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 2020 built Craftsman style elevation split plan offering approximately 2,300 square feet with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all situated on nearly 1/

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3130 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882547
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eric Perkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5477 Colchester Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34608
    $364,900.00 ($119.48 / sqft )

    5477 Colchester Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the growing Spring Hill area of Floridas Nature Coast. With a brand new roof being installed prior to closing, this home offers peace of

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3054 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884614
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Raymond Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 407 Montpelier Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34608
    $369,900.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

    407 Montpelier Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in a fantastic family friendly neighborhood. Positioned on a spacious corner lot in a quiet cul de sac, it boasts a gorgeous curb appe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2697 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474632
    2. Provided by GULF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Michael White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5220 Kirkwood Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34608
    $450,000.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

    5220 Kirkwood Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your own private slice of Florida living in the heart of Spring Hill! Situated on an oversize 0.34 acre lot with no HOA! This beautifully maintained four bedrooms, three bath home offers th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884015
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Sandra Lindsey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10459 Abbeville Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34608
    $399,990.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

    10459 Abbeville Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to The Juliet a stunning, move in ready new build designed for modern living. From the charming covered porch to the spacious interior, this thoughtfully crafted home provides a perfect blend

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2824 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390944
    2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Cheyenne Copeland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10153 Lynnhaven Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34608
    $415,000.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

    10153 Lynnhaven Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to The Juliet, a beautifully crafted, move in ready new construction home designed for todays modern lifestyle. From the inviting covered front porch to the thoughtfully designed interior, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2824 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397246
    2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Cheyenne Copeland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2360 Sutton Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34608
    $375,000.00 ($118.11 / sqft )

    2360 Sutton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with over 2,300 sq ft and a 3 car garage, set on a corner lot with over half an acre. Vaulted ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505530
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Adam Loaknauth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap