Active
    Property Photos
    6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $209,900

    Address: 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Short Sale. (Short Sale) Welcome to Your Dream Townhome in Oak Creek Step into style and comfort with this stunning two story townhome nestled in the sought after Oak Creek community. From the moment you walk in, you'll be impressed by the sleek quartz countertops, GE stainless steel appliances, and a built in beverage cooler. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow from the kitchen to the spacious dining and living area. Sliding glass doors lead to a private outdoor view, flooding the space with natural lightno need to close the drapes when the sunshine is this beautiful! On the first floor, youll also find a convenient half bath for guests. Upstairs, retreat to two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom and walk in closet. Whether its the primary suite or the guest bedroom, comfort and privacy are guaranteed. Throughout the home, youll find luxury plank flooring that adds a modern, upscale touch while remaining warm and inviting. As part of the Oak Creek community, enjoy access to a sparkling pool and a family friendly playground. With an unbeatable location close to I 75, top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, and the airport, this home truly has it all HVAC 2018 WATER HEATER 3 years old ROOF just replaced and home qualifies for 0$ down financing with a competitive rate! Dont miss your chance to own this stylish townhome in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoodsschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8440174 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $209,900
    • Price sqft: $187
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 1120
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 200
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1120.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Spoto High-HB
    • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 349.75
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Baywood
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: OAK CREEK PARCEL 2 UNIT 2A LOT 2 BLOCK 36
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-18-30-20-9CO-000036-00002.0
    • Unit Number: 6912
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6022 Portsdale Place 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $199,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

    6022 Portsdale Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Desirable second floor corner unit featuring fresh paint throughout and stylish upgrades. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with new tubs, modern cabinetry, and luxury vinyl flooring. The kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499240
    2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
    3. Contact Mike Rahman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9610 Seadale Court 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $189,999.00 ($165.07 / sqft )

    9610 Seadale Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT REFRESHED UNIT! NEW Appliances, New Luxury Vinyl Flooring. Painted, cleaned, FRESH and ready for its new owner. This unit will not last long! Vacant and ready to go!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489005
    2. Provided by GRAHAM AND ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Yolanda Graham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2105 Kings Palace Drive 2105, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $240,000.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

    2105 Kings Palace Drive 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2105 Kings Palace Dr in the heart of Riverview, an inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable gated community offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Step in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1849 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485484
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9517 Amberdale Court 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $200,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

    9517 Amberdale Court 102 More Like This

    Welcome to 9517 Amberdale Court, Unit #102, a beautifully maintained ground floor condominium located in the heart of Riverview, Florida. This inviting residence offers a functional open concept layou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498841
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Marbin Antunes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2105 Kings Palace Drive, Riverview, FL 33578
    $240,000.00 ($169.73 / sqft )

    2105 Kings Palace Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1414 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2258521
    2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2105 Kings Palace Drive, Riverview, FL 33578
    $240,000.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

    2105 Kings Palace Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2105 Kings Palace Dr in the heart of Riverview, an inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable gated community offering comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853068
    2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap