Active
    Property Photos
    4831 Blue Jay Circle
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,900

    Address: 4831 Blue Jay Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

    Description

    This beautiful home is high and dry and remained flood free per seller. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the desirable Blue Jay Woodlands community of Palm Harbor, featuring a dedicated office and the possibility of a 4th bedroom. This home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom. The modern kitchen boasts new cabinets, countertops, and stainless steel appliances, while the bathrooms are completely remodeled. Tile and fresh paint flow throughout, creating a bright and inviting space. Step outside to expansive outdoor living areas, including a private pool with a large deck and paversperfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Floridas sunshine year round. With no HOA and no CDD fees, this home offers the ultimate freedom to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located near Tarpon Springs and the sponge docks, shopping, dining, and the Gulf beaches, this exceptional property sits high and dry and has not flooded. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8436972 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4831 Blue Jay Circle
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $649,900
    • Price sqft: $228
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2853
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 212
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2299.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
    • Legal Description: BLUE JAY WOODLANDS- PHASE 2 LOT 111
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-09421-000-1110
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4961 Breeze Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $734,000.00 ($198.54 / sqft )

    4961 Breeze Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully appointed residence located in the highly desirable West Breeze Estates community of Palm Harbor. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, function, and Florida lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3697 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453071
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mike Nazari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1775 Barn Owl Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $604,900.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

    1775 Barn Owl Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1775 Barn Owl Wayan incredible opportunity to own a home in one of Palm Harbors most sought after communities, Pipers Meadow! Nestled beneath the canopy of a majestic oak tree, this spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425334
    2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
    3. Contact Phillip Pendley, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1819 Tree Swallow Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $715,000.00 ($223.23 / sqft )

    1819 Tree Swallow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This custom built Rutenberg pool home is a timeless expression of quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and refined Florida living, perfectly positi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3203 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465526
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jac Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 848 Hillside Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $729,900.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

    848 Hillside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled modern home with a seamless open concept layout, where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow effortlessly together. Features include wide plank flooring, rec

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501725
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jona Gamboa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14 Baywood Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $729,000.00 ($155.40 / sqft )

    14 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous, fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, with boat ramp, in Baywood Village 5, Light filled living with modern finishes and private Gulf access without waterfront pricing. Lot includes fen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4691 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489311
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mark Longenecker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 815 Florida Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $696,000.00 ($237.30 / sqft )

    815 Florida Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled just moments from the waterfront and vibrant downtown Palm Harbor, this versatile property offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and flexibility. Situated near local shops, dining,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491354
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Diane Blake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2080 Simeon Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $763,900.00 ($215.85 / sqft )

    2080 Simeon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in a great location known for its top rated schools and welcoming community feel. Situated on an oversized lot with no rear neighbors, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3539 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503096
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Joe Koebel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Palm Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $649,999.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

    501 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous Key Weststyle home tucked away on a quiet dead end street in desirable Crystal Beach Heights, with direct access to the Pinellas Trail and NO rear neighbors for added privacy. This spacious 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4254 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504396
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Barbara-Jo Berberi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3061 Alt 19  , PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $699,000.00 ($226.14 / sqft )

    3061 Alt 19 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most unique, secluded, & versatile properties in pinellas county, this private estate offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, up

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3091 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480125
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Kim Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap