Active
    Property Photos
    800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $697,000

    Address: 800 Madonna Boulevard 1, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715

    Description

    Dont miss this rare opportunity to enjoy LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING BELOW MARKET VALUE! This exceptional top floor condo offers PANORAMIC VIEWS of the Pass A Grille channel and nearly 2,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space. COMPLETELY RENOVATED with thoughtful, high end upgrades throughout, this one of a kind residence seamlessly blends elegance, comfort, and peace of mind. A bright, open layout welcomes you inperfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The chefs kitchen is appointed with soft close cabinetry, granite countertops, and GE appliances with a transferable warranty. Multiple living and dining areas provide flexibility and flow, complemented by a spacious laundry room and a versatile den or office. Travertine flooring runs throughout the home, along with hurricane rated windows and doors for added security and efficiency. All three bedrooms feature full en suite baths, including a newly renovated primary bathroom and generous walk in closets. Step through the sliding glass doors onto your screened lanai and soak in sweeping water views, where dolphins, stingrays, and passing boats create a serene, ever changing backdrop. This inviting outdoor space is ideal for quiet mornings, sunset evenings, or hosting family and friends. Additional highlights include two covered, under building parking spaces, two second floor storage closets, and stable condo fees that have remained unchanged for over two years. This TOP FLOOR SANCTUARY combines modern luxury, breathtaking scenery, and resort style amenities within a forward thinking community. MOTIVATED SELLERS are offering to cover one full year of condo fees, making this an extraordinary value.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8433757 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 800 Madonna Boulevard 1
    • Viewed: 192
    • Price: $697,000
    • Price sqft: $357
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1967
    • Bldg sqft: 1955
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 218
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine
    • Living Area: 1955.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Brittany Iniguez / My Florida HOA Manager
    • Association Phone: 813.553.6388
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: NIBROC CONDO UNIT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-32-16-60039-001-0010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 192
    • Zoning Code: RM-15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4991 Bacopa Lane S 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $775,000.00 ($481.37 / sqft )

    4991 Bacopa Lane S 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay set the stage for this elegant residence featuring the rarely available Bougainvillea floor plan. Thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and scener

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.60 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8452095
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Dave Masi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 132 1st Street E 101, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $649,000.00 ($240.37 / sqft )

    132 1st Street E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***** (bring the yacht) exceptional waterfront value in tierra verdes premier community. Buyers market so sellers reacted origianally listed at $829,000 multiple reductions total $180,000 to today's b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.83 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8404693
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Daniel Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $680,000.00 ($591.30 / sqft )

    6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Looking for your ideal home? Start living the dream with these breathtaking, panoramic water and golf views watching the sun rise in the morning and set in the evening. Homes of t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681342
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 107, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $824,000.00 ($521.52 / sqft )

    910 Pinellas Bayway S 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Just reduced again! THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE FOR LEASE / OR SALE . Rare deepwater boat slip opportunitythis beautifully updated waterfront residence includes a 50 deeded slip with no fixed bridges,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.79 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8448772
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Kolozs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $674,900.00 ($537.77 / sqft )

    5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 410 Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to penthouse living at Isla Key, where breathtaking waterfront views and the ultimate Florida lifestyle come together. Perched on the top floor, this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom plus offi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1255 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482508
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Heather Lauter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $698,000.00 ($530.80 / sqft )

    5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy spectacular views of Boca Ciega Bay from the moment you enter this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury waterfront condominium. The spacious living room offers direct water views and ample roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1315 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460274
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4953 Bacopa Lane S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $725,000.00 ($395.53 / sqft )

    4953 Bacopa Lane S 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller. Welcome to Bacopa Bay, a lavish 24 hour guard gated condominium community set on the breathtaking waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This sought after enclave provides residents with unmatche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1833 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.01 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8451772
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Barb Hetrick PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $699,000.00 ($462.91 / sqft )

    1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED 40K THIS IS A MUST SEE !Your Waterfront Escape Awaits on Tierra Verde From the moment you step inside this extraordinary first floor waterfront condo, youll feel the difference. A seamless

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451836
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
    3. Contact Robert Gawel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $680,000.00 ($573.84 / sqft )

    6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up to panoramic open water views and wonder of spectacular sunsets from this stunning 6th floor condo in Club Bahia's newest and most sought after building. This turnkey two bedroom t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8385120
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Judith Bader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Pinellas Bayway S 2, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $760,000.00 ($669.60 / sqft )

    350 Pinellas Bayway S 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Watch life along the desirable Grand Canal unfold as dolphins and manatees glide by, pelicans fish, and stunning sunsets paint the sky. Keep your boat ready in a deeded slip with a 16,000 lb fast lift

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    4. Approx. 2,209.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468749
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap