Active
    Property Photos
    11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,299

    Address: 11447 Captiva Kay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

    Description

    Welcome to your perfect rental home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers a comfortable and open layout, ideal for modern living. Situated in a serene community, the home features beautiful views of a tranquil lake. The spacious main living area seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living rooms, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen boasts ample counter space, a large breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances, making meal prep a breeze. All three bedrooms are designed for comfort and privacy. The master suite includes a private en suite bathroom and Walking Closet. The home comes equipped with a dedicated laundry area with a washer and dryer for your convenience. The attached two car garage provides secure parking and extra storage space. Step outside to the screened in patio, an excellent spot for enjoying your morning coffee or evening meals without the worry of bugs. The backyard features two Adirondack chairs by the lake, offering a peaceful retreat to watch the sunset. The community is quiet and welcoming, offering a great escape from the hustle and bustle. With its prime location and desirable features, this home is a must see. Contact us today to scheduleaviewing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8427912 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 11447 Captiva Kay Drive
    • Viewed: 131
    • Price: $2,299
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2098
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 227
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1521.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview-HB
    • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
    • School Elementary: Sessums-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Mary Lee Culver
    • Association Phone: 813-671-2200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-32-30-20-70A-000018-00018.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 131
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12100 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,375.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    12100 Stone Pine Street More Like This

    Apply Now: https://apply.link/hOryxDs ** Enjoy, Hot Tub, Furnished Patio, Grill, Firepit, Community Pool & Playground ** Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting rental

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2261 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500977
    2. Provided by BCRE CO
    3. Contact BCRE CO Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12181 Downy Birch Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    12181 Downy Birch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing an exquisite single family home in the heart of the Riverview community, offering an ideal fusion of luxury and functionality. This residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, loft, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478577
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Bill Hague
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10310 Lakeside Vista Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,099.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    10310 Lakeside Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well priced 4 beds/2 baths home with first floor master suite, fenced back yard and zero carpet! Fenced yard. 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths. Covered front porch. Vinyl plank floors in all bedrooms, hallway a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2008 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492070
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13715 Gentle Woods Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,100.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    13715 Gentle Woods Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into the warmth of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in Riverview, Florida. Boasting a 2 car garage, this welcoming abode beckons

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506673
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12175 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    12175 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable community of Riverview! Located at 12175 Stone Pine St, this charming property offers the perfect combination of c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399948
    2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Carla Konno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9503 Laurel Ledge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    9503 Laurel Ledge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Water view home with solar panels along with Hybrid Hot Water Heater=Low Electric Bills. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, one story, covered Screen lanai. The property is conveniently located near, I 75 and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3105 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480778
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact John Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11124 Running Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,400.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    11124 Running Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom split plan all with laminate, tile and carpeting. Gated community located near Riverview High School. Inside utility, 2 car garage, island kitchen with eat in area., wood cabinetry

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507038
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Linda Creager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10427 River Bream Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    10427 River Bream Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly Painted. This spacious 2 story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,222 square feet of comfortable living space. The first floor features a formal living room, a formal dining room, an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496536
    2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Dougill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11943 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    11943 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Riverview Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, offering 1,990 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the desirable Ridgewood Community of Riverview. Come inside to f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502247
    2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Dougill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13508 Blue Sunfish Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,350.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    13508 Blue Sunfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available 7/15/26. Affordable 4 bedroom home in Boyette Creek! Featuring nearly 2000 sq/ft this home offers residents a large open floorplan with formal dining area, separate living and family rooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2340 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504880
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Timothy Kugler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap