Active
    Property Photos
    6080 80th Street N 201
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 6080 80th Street N 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

    Address: 6080 80th Street N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709

    Description

    Welcome to this wonderful condo in one of the most active communities in the city. The Five Towns Community in St. Petersburg offers a vibrant 55+ lifestyle with beautifully maintained grounds, multiple pools, clubhouses, and endless activities to enjoy. Here is your opportunity to purchase a thoughtfully renovated corner unit on the second floor of the Madison Building. From the new, hurricane resistant windows, custom window treatments, updated bathrooms, the elegant kitchen, new closet doors, light fixtures, to the re screened balcony, everything in this condo invites you to enjoy comfort and style in the friendly atmosphere of this community that is conveniently located to nearby shopping, dining, and only a short drive to our Gulf Beaches. Only a few buildings in the community allow washers and dryers in the unit; this is one of them. The assigned carport space is #54

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8426343 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6080 80th Street N 201
    • Viewed: 175
    • Price: $219,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1245
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 240
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1245.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: PBM Inc/ Nicole Martin
    • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK OF FIVE TOWNS NO 22 MADISON BLDG CONDO MADISON BLDG, UNIT 201
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-90332-000-2010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 201
    • Views: 175
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5623 80th Street N 316, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $250,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

    5623 80th Street N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers modern comfort and standout upgrades throughout, including two spacious walk in closetsand even better, it offers a 1% lender credit at clos

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690950
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6188 80th Street N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $215,000.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

    6188 80th Street N 303 Adult Community More Like This

    Start your relaxing morning sipping a coffee surrounded by serene water views from your screened in balcony. Ideally located in the cherished Princeton building in Terrace Park at Five Towns, this spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464396
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Allison Estabrooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5970 80th Street N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $257,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

    5970 80th Street N 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Renovated in December 2025; new luxury vinyl flooring, new shaker kitchen cabinets, laundry room, all new recessed ceiling lights, new dining room & living room lights, all new ceiling fans, freshly p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1245 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468692
    2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 Park Street N 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $199,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

    5400 Park Street N 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located on the 7th floor of Otter Key Condominiums, also known as Island View, this very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium has gorgeous ser

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481801
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Yvonne Brun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5705 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $225,000.00 ($198.24 / sqft )

    5705 80th Street N 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Renovated and fully furnished resort style living in the highly sought after five towns 55+ community | step into effortless, low maintenance living in the coveted five towns community of st petersbu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467877
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6070 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $200,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

    6070 80th Street N 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **NO HOA Fee Until 2027!! Turnkey and move in ready, this well maintained condo offers peaceful pond views and everyday convenience in an amenity rich community. Parking is located directly in front

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.84 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683361
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Todd Deose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 Park Street N 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $262,500.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

    5400 Park Street N 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! ALL AGES ARE WELCOME in this relaxed, centrally located condo community!! Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully remodeled condo with a private, screened in balcony overlooki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496271
    2. Provided by IMAGINE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Katie Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5980 Terrace Park Drive N 309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $255,000.00 ($231.82 / sqft )

    5980 Terrace Park Drive N 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Five Towns, located in the Shoreview East building. Offering an open floor plan and serene pond vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 144.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8495609
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Krystal Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5501 80th Street N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $225,000.00 ($182.19 / sqft )

    5501 80th Street N 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled , this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo in the desirable Dartmouth building offers both comfort and convenience. The unit features impact rated windows, updated floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488810
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
    3. Contact Oleg Iossem
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6188 80th Street N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $219,900.00 ($161.69 / sqft )

    6188 80th Street N 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready, water view condo in Terrace Park of Five Towns, a 55+ community! Enjoy carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated first floor EN

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8473110
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Mitch Matsunaga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap