Active
    Property Photos
    35060 Colstrip Trail
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 35060 Colstrip Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $658,440

    Address: 35060 Colstrip Trail, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes in the highly sought after Two Rivers community near Wesley Chapel, FL. Recognized as one of the nations top selling master planned communities by John Burns and RCLCO, Two Rivers offers an exceptional lifestyle surrounded by preserved woodlands, expansive grasslands, and beautiful water views that create a serene, nature rich environment unlike anything else in the area. Pulte Homes is Selling in Two Rivers! Two Rivers is a master planned community near Wesley Chapel that is enveloped by woodlands, grasslands, and waters. Amenities will include a clubhouse with a resort style pool, fitness center, nature trails, parks, shared green spaces, on site restaurant, lifestyle director, and so much more. This new consumer inspired home design, the Mahogany, has all the space you need with the designer finishes youll love. The gourmet kitchen showcases a large center island with a single bowl granite sink and upgraded faucet, upgraded white cabinets, 3cm quartz countertops with 3x12 tiled backsplash, a walk in pantry, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances including a built in oven and microwave, dishwasher, and stovetop with range hood. The bathrooms have white cabinets and quartz countertops. Plus, the Owners bath features a walk in shower, linen closet, dual sinks, and private commode. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring in main living areas, 22x22 tile floor in the baths and laundry room and stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. This home makes great use of space with versatile flex room, an oversized Owners suite that includes a large Owners retreat area and spacious walk in closet, and a 3 car garage. The spacious gathering room opens to covered lanai, ideal for entertaining. Additional features and upgrades include natural gas, a pocket sliding glass door to the lanai, LED downlights in the gathering room, upgraded lighting and door hardware, tray ceiling at gathering room, glass insert at front door and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8421823 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 35060 Colstrip Trail
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $658,440
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3369
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 233
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: MAHOGANY
    • Builder Name: PULTE HOME COMPANY, LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2547.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
    • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 23.19
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Association Name: Access Management/ Richard Colon
    • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TWO RIVERS PARCEL D2 PB 95 PG 068 BLOCK 40 LOT 65
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 32-26-21-0020-04000-0650
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1005 Chasehill Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $654,990.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

    1005 Chasehill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Nestled in Zephyrhills, Florida, Hammock at Two Rivers offers an e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3668 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467709
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1025 Chasehill Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $659,990.00 ($179.93 / sqft )

    1025 Chasehill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3668 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467725
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1545 Trailhead Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $767,999.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

    1545 Trailhead Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Corner Lot | Pond View | Dedicated Study | Large Game Room | 1st Floor Primary Suite. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sand Ke

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4827 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482440
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1039 Chasehill Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $634,990.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

    1039 Chasehill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3668 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472156
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1862 Coolridge Place, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $620,270.00 ($132.20 / sqft )

    1862 Coolridge Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Enjoy relaxing on the Zander's covered lanai or hosting a game night in the upstairs game room. The primary suite boasts two walk in closets and dual si

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4692 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358459
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34768 Lowery Trail, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $669,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

    34768 Lowery Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes in the highly sought after Two Rivers community near Wesley Chapel, FL. Recognized as one of the nations top selling master planned communities by John Burns and RCLCO,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454198
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1645 Trailhead Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $751,999.00 ($155.79 / sqft )

    1645 Trailhead Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury in the gated community of Hammock at Two Rivers. This brand new, move in ready Sand Key floor plan by Taylor Morrison, one of Americas most trusted builders, offers the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4827 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493948
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Sazan Powers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1662 Shields Point, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $644,850.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

    1662 Shields Point New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes in the highly sought after Two Rivers community near Wesley Chapel, FL. Recognized as one of the nations top

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3665 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454191
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1678 Trailhead Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $629,999.00 ($146.55 / sqft )

    1678 Trailhead Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 1678 Trailhead Lane in Hammock at Two Rivers, a thoughtfully designed new home with flexible opti

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4299 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8401238
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35056 Emberview Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $759,999.00 ($165.29 / sqft )

    35056 Emberview Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Corner Lot | 1st Floor Guest Suite | Covered Extended Lanai | Gourmet Kitchen | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the To

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4598 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457119
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap