Active
    Property Photos
    10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706

    Description

    Waterfront condo with Gulf views, covered parking, and storagelocated directly across the street from the white sand beaches of Treasure Island. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath Martinique unit at Westwinds Waterfront Resort is fully furnished and turnkey, making it an excellent primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment. Situated on the Intracoastal Waterway, the community offers private docks, an oversized heated waterfront pool, grilling areas, and tropical landscaping, while the Gulf of Mexico is just steps away across the street. This unit is one of the few in the complex with two parking spaces and Gulf views, providing stunning sunset skies and coastal breezes. Additional highlights include covered parking, private storage, pet friendly ownership, and no rental restrictions, allowing flexible 17 night rentals. Walk or bike to beaches, restaurants, beach bars, shopping, and live entertainment. Rare opportunity to own a true waterfront condo with Gulf access, sunset views, parking, storage, and strong income potential in one of Treasure Islands most desirable locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8420160 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301
    • Viewed: 190
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $461
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 974
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 254
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 974.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    School Information
    • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
    • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3759.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: COMDO MANAGEMENT PLUS-PHILLIP DVERAK
    • Association Phone: 727-800-6101
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WESTWINDS OF TREASURE ISLAND CONDO BLDG A, UNIT 301 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF UNDERBUILDING PARKING SPACE 33 AKA 36
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-31-15-96925-001-3010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: A-301
    • Views: 190
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7740 Boca Ciega Drive 201, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $439,000.00 ($450.26 / sqft )

    7740 Boca Ciega Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo offering water views from every window. Located on the second floor end unit, this residence sustained no storm damage and fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456230
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Samantha Sil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 64th Avenue W 1004w, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $459,900.00 ($458.52 / sqft )

    400 64th Avenue W 1004w More Like This

    First time offered in over 20 years. Come and buy your slice of paradise. Amazing views. Resort style living. Must see to appreciate all of the beauty and charm in this home sweet home. Very spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482026
    2. Provided by A-1 REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9495 Blind Pass Road 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $499,500.00 ($393.31 / sqft )

    9495 Blind Pass Road 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    OVERSIZED 2/2 WATERFRONT UNIT in popular gated Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, beautifully set on 13 pristine acres just steps from the award winning local beaches of Treasure Island! Enjoy alm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473109
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jane McCroary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Treasure Island Causeway 702, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $499,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

    450 Treasure Island Causeway 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Penthouse living with endless water views. From sunrise reflections to breathtaking sunsets, this home puts you right above the beauty of Boca Ciega Bay. Your private 30 foot balcony becomes an outdoo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1780 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8442398
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Anja Prusac LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

    6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 420 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8401229
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Mark Ganier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6700 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $529,000.00 ($687.01 / sqft )

    6700 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf of Mexico views from your living room!! RARE FIND: A 2 bedroom condo located on St Pete Beach with majestic Gulf views from the third/top floor! Enjoy beach living at its best. Come relax in para

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 770 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441041
    2. Provided by ACT REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
    3. Contact Roger Solem
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Key Capri  312e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $474,900.00 ($404.17 / sqft )

    1 Key Capri 312e Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Renovated Waterfront Condo in a Premier Gated Community with a BRAND NEW AC! Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated third floor waterfront residence located in the hig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466352
    2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Grisley, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9815 Harrell Avenue 503, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $432,000.00 ($576.00 / sqft )

    9815 Harrell Avenue 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Paradise is waiting! Welcome to this beautifully updated one bedroom, one bathroom, treasure island, pet friendly, waterfront condo with expansive views of the shimmering boca ciega waterway! Living o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455756
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Keira Cantrell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 64th Avenue 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $475,000.00 ($419.98 / sqft )

    420 64th Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now offered below market value, offered at $499,000. Waterfront living is a lifestyleand this corner beach residence offers the best views in the building, offering stunning sunrise or full moon vista

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1131 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458927
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6700 Sunset Way 604, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $450,000.00 ($584.42 / sqft )

    6700 Sunset Way 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live steps from the sand in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Friendly Native community on St. Pete Beach. Directly across the street from the wide, white

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 770 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489168
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
    3. Contact Marsh Bilby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap