Active
    Property Photos
    1005 Harefield Circle 43
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $168,500

    Address: 1005 Harefield Circle 43, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement plus an exciting Value Credit offer from sellers to cover 12 months of HOA dues at closing for this Populal Brentwood II model condo in Kings Point, Sun City Center! Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after Highgate neighborhood of Kings Point, a vibrant 55+ gated community offering resort style amenities and activities. 1,448 sq ft of living space with a screened lanai overlooking a serene pond and walking paths. Updates! Updated features include: Energy efficient windows (2013). Kitchen updates 2024 includes new slow close cabinets, quartz countertops and most appliances. Remodeled primary bath (2020) Remodeled Secondary bath 2024. Updated Flooring 2024. Solar tubes in kitchen and living room for natural light. Hunter Douglas blinds and glass insert doors with built in blinds. Interior comforts: Ceiling fans in bedrooms and Florida room, walk in closet In Primary Suite. Monthly fee includes cable, water, sewer, exterior maintenance, security, and access to pools, tennis courts, fitness center, transportation assistance, and more. Some Photos Virtually Staged for Ideas of furniture placement.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8412931 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1005 Harefield Circle 43
    • Viewed: 89
    • Price: $168,500
    • Price sqft: $92
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1840
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 283
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Brentwood
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1448.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Highgate F Condo
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HIGHGATE F CONDOMINIUM UNIT 43 TYPE BRENTWOOD II 1/22ND FRACTIONAL OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS AND EXPENSES
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1YZ-000000-00043.0
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 43
    • Views: 89
    • Zoning Code: PD/PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 332 Club Manor Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $169,900.00 ($80.90 / sqft )

    332 Club Manor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious 2/2 Condo with Attached Garage Your Sun City Center Oasis! Upon entering, you are welcomed by a bright formal living room featuring an abundance of closet storageperfect for keeping life org

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461359
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact David Lovitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2020 Nantucket Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $199,900.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

    2020 Nantucket Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to embrace maintenance free Resort style living? Then look no further! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage condominium with oversized

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1582 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494836
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Celeste Christman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2125 Hailstone Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $155,000.00 ($84.24 / sqft )

    2125 Hailstone Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Is this furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the active and engaging 55+ community of kings point "the one" for you? Tile flooring in all wet areas, chair rail, a pond view, and more! There is an attached

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1840 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462018
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Cathy Griggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1604 Leland Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $169,900.00 ($83.28 / sqft )

    1604 Leland Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Short Sale. Accepting all offers! Enjoy carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 2 car garage and dedicated golf cart parking, located in the desirable Kings

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427797
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact David Lovitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2344 Nantucket Drive 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $184,900.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

    2344 Nantucket Drive 59 Adult Community More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage condo offers an inviting open floor plan, a screened and covered entry surrounded by lush greenery, and a relaxing screened back porch to enjoy the outdoors in c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1421 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8421991
    2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact King Sommers, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 382 Club Manor Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $164,900.00 ($78.52 / sqft )

    382 Club Manor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the heart of Sun City Center, This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,516 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of one of Floridas most desirable 55+ comm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436289
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claudia Hayden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 653 Mcdaniel Street 178, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $195,000.00 ($95.64 / sqft )

    653 Mcdaniel Street 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This condo is located in Kings Point, a retirement community where your monthly fees cover just about everything ! This is a 2 bedroom split style floor plan with a 2 car garage on a corner lot. You p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2039 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436473
    2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
    3. Contact chris Spooner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2313 Grenoble Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $159,900.00 ($92.64 / sqft )

    2313 Grenoble Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Waterfront Serenity in Kings Point! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the rare covered ca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1726 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477375
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact David Lovitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

    2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1645 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675311
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2014 Hampstead Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $195,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

    2014 Hampstead Circle Adult Community More Like This

    Must see this great deal! Absolutely stunning completely remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1,448 square foot home in the beautiful Kings Point community. Features include an open floor plan, brand new lamin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438221
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap