Active
    Property Photos
    175 2nd Street S P-2
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 175 2nd Street S P-2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 175 2nd Street S P-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of comfort, luxury, and style in vibrant downtown St. Pete with this RARELY available NE CORNER UNIT PENTHOUSE, featuring bold, sunlit interiors and breathtaking panoramic views of the city and the sparkling waters of Tampa Bay. This top floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features an open concept and an urban inspired design, highlighted by exposed ductwork and brick walls that blend contemporary style with classic charm. The custom kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, spotless granite counters, expansive center island, and plenty of cabinetry space. Some more highlights include indoor laundry (full size washer & dryer), remote controlled blinds, walk in closet, 11 floor to ceiling windows, and a corner balcony. A/C (2020). McNulty Lofts is a pet friendly building complete with a gym, social room and a wet bar. Dedicated on site management. Located just steps away from Beach Drive, Straub Park, St Pete Pier, Marina, Dali Museum, Mahaffey Theater, James Museum, and countless exciting restaurants, cafe's, and shops. Come experience downtown living at its finest right in the heart of the city!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8402228 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 175 2nd Street S P-2
    • Viewed: 243
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $686
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 947
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 313
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 947.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    School Information
    • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
    • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 822.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: First Service Residential - Robert Booth
    • Association Phone: 727-355-3057
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Elevator, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MC NULTY LOFTS CONDO UNIT P-02
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-56447-000-1602
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: P-2
    • View: City, Water
    • Views: 243
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 644 3rd Avenue S 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $629,000.00 ($447.37 / sqft )

    644 3rd Avenue S 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched atop the contemporary Domus Urbana Condominium, this exceptional penthouse residence delivers a refined blend of modern design and elevated downtown living. Soaring 10ft ceilings (exclusive to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1406 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484910
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Lee Young-Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 405 Central Ave  210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $699,000.00 ($401.72 / sqft )

    405 Central Ave 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience timeless character and refined city living at Snell Arcade, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic historic buildings. Originally built in 1928, this landmark residence offers a rare o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474795
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kirsten Ravid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 1st Street S 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $685,000.00 ($797.44 / sqft )

    175 1st Street S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined downtown living in this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most recognizable luxury towers. Showcasing beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 859 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.03 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8489152
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Tasha Merkling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 Shore Drive Ne 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $639,900.00 ($507.86 / sqft )

    1120 Shore Drive Ne 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Million dollar views, full renovation, unbeatable location! Five blocks from Vinoy. Wake up to spectacular sunrises and panoramic views of Tampa Bay, lush park space, and a botanical gardenright from

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8386335
    2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Shore Drive Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $629,900.00 ($463.16 / sqft )

    1000 Shore Drive Ne 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *MOTIVATED SELLER* Garage Included! All Utilities included in the monthly HOA!! Welcome to Whispering Waters, St. Petersburgs premier 55+ waterfront community. This first floor two bedroom, two bath c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8473665
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BRADLEY REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Jarrett Bickel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 4th Avenue S 401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $610,000.00 ($521.37 / sqft )

    200 4th Avenue S 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 200 4th Ave S #401, a refined updated two bedroom, two bath residence in The Madison Condominiums, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most desirable boutique communities. This well designed co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470749
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Debi Eagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 4th Avenue S 320, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $589,000.00 ($522.16 / sqft )

    200 4th Avenue S 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the ease of downtown living in this extensively renovated residence at The Madison, where thoughtful 2022 updates and an unbeatable location come together seamlessly. From the moment you step in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.83 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482009
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Julie Larsen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $629,000.00 ($460.81 / sqft )

    700 Beach Drive Ne 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Improved Price! Welcome to the turnkey 302 residence at Harbour Hill. Ideally located on iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, the Harbour Hill Condominium offers a rare opportun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475102
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Naruns Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 405 Central Avenue 600, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $695,000.00 ($524.53 / sqft )

    405 Central Avenue 600 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a piece of St. Petersburg history at the iconic Snell Arcade, a landmark of Mediterranean Revival architecture listed on the National Register

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475666
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Kara Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Central Avenue 2b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $639,999.00 ($597.01 / sqft )

    215 Central Avenue 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Rocking Johnny Condo, a one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the historic and iconic Detroit Building in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Beautifully remodeled with upsc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1072 sqft
    4. Approx. 17,609.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8498463
    2. Provided by MITCHELL DEAN REALTY
    3. Contact Kostadena Arianas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap