Active
    Property Photos
    498 Lakeview Drive 45
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 498 Lakeview Drive 45, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Townhomes of Westlake Village. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes for comfort, style, and location. Step through the private courtyard and into your new townhome. The open concept living and dining area features laminate flooring throughout, updated kitchen with gorgeous countertops, stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, and elegant accents. Perfect for entertaining, the convenient half bath is located on the first floor. Upstairs, the oversized primary bedroom is a serene retreat featuring a charming wood beam ceiling detail, two closets, and a luxurious en suite bathroom with a glass enclosed shower. Step out onto your private balcony and enjoy your morning coffee in peace. Two additional well sized bedrooms, a second full bathroom, and a laundry room upstairs add to the home's functionality and appeal. Living in Westlake Village means embracing the best of the Florida lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to two swimming pools, a clubhouse, park, playground, tennis courts, biking trails, and more. Families will love the top rated school zone, including Sutherland Elementary, Palm Harbor Middle, and Palm Harbor University High Schoolall within a few miles. Situated just minutes from downtown Palm Harbor, Wall Springs Park, and the world renowned Honeymoon Island, this home combines convenience and charm. HOA fees include insurance and maintenance on the building, grounds and pool maintenance, along with water, sewer, and trash.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8400957 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 498 Lakeview Drive 45
    • Viewed: 218
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $201
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1685
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 316
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1685.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
    • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sentry Management
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8982
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: TOWNHOMES OF WESTLAKE VILLAGE CONDO PHASE D BLDG 13, UNIT 45
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-28-15-91561-013-0450
    • Unit Number: 45
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 218
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 558 Harbor Ridge Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $315,000.00 ($194.32 / sqft )

    558 Harbor Ridge Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom/2.5 Bath Townhome with a versatile loft, nestled in the desirable Harbor Ridge Community of Palm Harbor. Perfectly maintained and untouched by hurricanes or Floodin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1621 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407351
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sarai Heikkinen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3494 Primrose Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $375,000.00 ($164.33 / sqft )

    3494 Primrose Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Huge Price Reduction on this Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome in Gated Ashley Downs Palm Harbor Living at Its Best! Located in the desirable gated community of Ashley Downs, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2282 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440377
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Pamela Cohn PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4598 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $371,990.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

    4598 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier townhome community located in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692485
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4591 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $357,000.00 ($207.08 / sqft )

    4591 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Ha

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682430
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4602 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $369,990.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

    4602 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692489
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4599 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $359,990.00 ($208.81 / sqft )

    4599 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682495
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4634 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $371,990.00 ($215.77 / sqft )

    4634 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Harbor Landing, a premier to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689185
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4626 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $361,990.00 ($209.85 / sqft )

    4626 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689189
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3471 Fox Hunt Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $364,999.00 ($222.02 / sqft )

    3471 Fox Hunt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! Located in the gated community of Ashley Downs in Palm Harbor, this beautiful townhome offers comfort, style, and a convenient location. Just minutes from historic Tarpon

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1644 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483330
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Regina Vitoria Silva Dare
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4622 Stargazer Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $371,990.00 ($215.77 / sqft )

    4622 Stargazer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689179
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap