Active
    Property Photos
    350 Gilchrist Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,975,000

    Address: 350 Gilchrist Avenue, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921

    Description

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Walk to everything from this truly exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gilchrist Cottage in the heart of the Historic District. Loaded with mid century charm, updated professionally with modern coastal contemporary influence throughout, all nestled onto a deep 50 by 150 lot. The property is being beautifully remodeled nearly new and will be delivered Designer furnished for immediate use! This delightful home offers a very private swimming pool area tucked behind privacy fencing covered with fragrant Jasmine, among just planted new lush and additional landscaping. A standing seam metal roof protects the Cottage along with back alley access to a large, covered carport. The main living area provides a Great Room concept with Philippine Shellstone flooring throughout and a comfortably spacious 10 by 28 old fashioned front porch facing the Gulf of Mexico! Estate Wall, extensive pavers, and luminous night lighting offers a very special ambiance at this superb location. A rare opportunity to own in this very limited heart of the Village
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8392464 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 350 Gilchrist Avenue
    • Viewed: 167
    • Price: $4,975,000
    • Price sqft: $2,428
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1956
    • Bldg sqft: 2049
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 337
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Living Area: 2049.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: BOCA GRANDE BLK 16 PB 7 PG 1 LOT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33921 - Boca Grande (PO BOX)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 14-43-20-01-00016.0050
    • Views: 167
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 161 1st Street E, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
    $5,375,000.00 ($1,010.15 / sqft )

    161 1st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautifully renovated cottage nestled in the Historic Village of Boca Grande, where old world charm meets modern convenience. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home spans 2,548 square feet and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5321 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145389
    2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
    3. Contact Angela Steffan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5010 Grouper Hole Court, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
    $4,500,000.00 ($991.19 / sqft )

    5010 Grouper Hole Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and set well back on a private shelled driveway, this elevated two story residence offers a rare blend of acreage, privacy, and timeless Florida craftsmanship. The ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4540 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.72 acres
    1. MLSID: D6145351
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    3. Contact Richard Hugger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 760 Railroad Avenue, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
    $5,650,000.00 ($1,433.28 / sqft )

    760 Railroad Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Boca Grande's charming historic district, just steps from downtown amenities, this impeccable custom built home offers the epitome of luxury island living. Constructed in 2012,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3942 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145439
    2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
    3. Contact Jeff Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22 Seawatch Drive, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
    $4,950,000.00 ($1,183.64 / sqft )

    22 Seawatch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set along one of the most secluded and beautiful stretches of beach on Gasparilla Island, 22 Seawatch Drive offers refined coastal living in the gated Seawatch community. Surrounded by mature tropical

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4182 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144387
    2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Melissa Csank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 549 Buttonwood Bay Drive, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
    $4,850,000.00 ($730.09 / sqft )

    549 Buttonwood Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 549 Buttonwood Bay Drive, a stunning waterfront property with breathtaking sunrise views of Charlotte Harbor. This recently renovated house is located in South Bay of the Boca Bay community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6643 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145147
    2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
    3. Contact Angela Steffan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 847 Belcher Road, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
    $4,499,999.00 ($1,025.76 / sqft )

    847 Belcher Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Custom new construction coastal cottage located on the southernmost point of sought after Boca Grande just steps from the pristine beaches and emerald green waters of Gasparilla Island State Park. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4387 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145524
    2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Christina Sexton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 252 Waterways Avenue, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
    $5,495,000.00 ($1,570.00 / sqft )

    252 Waterways Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the Boca Grande lifestyle in this highly desirable ground floor residence nestled in the heart of the Village on deep protected water. This one of a kind home is located in an "X flood zone

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146498
    2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
    3. Contact Maryjo Pigott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Gilchrist Avenue, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
    $4,950,000.00 ($1,164.98 / sqft )

    260 Gilchrist Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Offered for the first time since 1962, 260 Gilchrist Avenue presents a rare opportunity to acquire a true Boca Grande legacy estate, defined by provenance, architectural presence, and the enduring rom

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4249 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146072
    2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
    3. Contact Jamie Curry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1678 Jose Gaspar Drive, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
    $5,900,000.00 ($1,263.65 / sqft )

    1678 Jose Gaspar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1678 Jose Gaspar Drive, a serene waterfront retreat tucked along the tranquil shores of Hole in the Wall Bay in the coveted Boca Grande Isles. This property boasts 96 of water frontage and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4669 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146203
    2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
    3. Contact Maryjo Pigott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1627 Gaspar Drive S, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
    $5,700,000.00 ($1,604.73 / sqft )

    1627 Gaspar Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the gated community of Boca Grande Isles, this well maintained, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, waterfront home is a boaters dream with direct access to Charlotte Harbor and no bridges to the Gulf o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3552 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146322
    2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
    3. Contact Jeff Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap