Active
    Property Photos
    108 La Paloma
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 108 La Paloma
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,500

    Address: 108 La Paloma, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

    Description

    If youre in search of a luxurious home that offers breathtaking lake views, your dream awaits! From the moment you arrive, you'll be enchanted. This exquisite property boasts remarkable upgrades, beginning with the double doors that gracefully open to a spacious lanai, perfect for parking your car or golf cart. Step inside, and youll be welcomed by an inviting entryway adorned with ample storage cabinets, guiding you into the generous kitchen and family room combination. The cozy family room seamlessly transitions into an enchanting florida room, complete with elegant ceramic tile flooringideal for entertaining and creating unforgettable memories. The living room and dining room exude elegance and features stunning water vistas. These spaces flow effortlessly onto a charming front porch, where you can savor the fresh air and the tranquil sounds of a nearby fountain. Retreat to the primary bedroom, a serene sanctuary boasting double closets, and an exquisitely updated ensuite bathroom that feels like a private spa, complete with a magnificent walk in shower featuring three showerheads. Your guests will feel right at home in the inviting guest bedroom, which includes an updated jack and jill bathroom for added convenience. All newer windows, newer additional tie downs, newer vapor barrier, newer appliances, water heater in 2020 and new a/c in 2023. This exceptional home is the embodiment of the florida dream, offered fully furnished and ready for you to infuse with your personal style and flair. Golf cart and car negotiable! Dont miss the opportunity to make this stunning residence your own! Welcome to la casa, an enchanting community where 974 exquisite homes are beautifully set among native trees, surrounded by spacious common areas and eight serene lakes. Our generous 60 by 80 foot lots provide an ideal space. Perfectly located between sarasota and fort myers, la casa is a boater's paradise with direct access to the stunning gulf of mexico. Enjoy easy access to shopping, sightseeing, golfing, and fishing, all while immersing yourself in the rich culture of southwest florida. Experience the warmth of southwest floridas winters in a relaxed environment, far from the east coast hustle. Our lush, mature landscaping reflects the dedicated care of residents and management. La casa features some of the finest pools in the area, including our magnificent 40 by 60 foot swimming pool, maintained at a delightful 87 degrees, and a cozy 20 by 40 foot pool nestled between the clubhouse and activity building, both with inviting hot tubs. Stay connected with our complimentary wi fi at the clubhouse, activity building, and recreation hall while you soak up the sun. La casa is a family friendly haven where you can enjoy tranquility while remaining close to vibrant attractions. Come visit our charming oasis and discover why la casa is the ultimate destination for snowbirds and year round residents!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8373530 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 108 La Paloma
    • Viewed: 224
    • Price: $179,500
    • Price sqft: $134
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1344
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 394
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1344.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Randy Browning
    • Association Phone: 9414260663
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 133 LA CASA
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0791061133
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 224
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 430 Bravado  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $165,500.00 ($131.56 / sqft )

    430 Bravado Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath. The newly remodeled kitchen boasts elegant new flooring, sub flooring, stunning wood cabinets, updated plumbing and lighting, plus newer appliances that were serviced in 20

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8402859
    2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Tammie Schroder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 459 Sharks Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $166,000.00 ($150.36 / sqft )

    459 Sharks Point Adult Community More Like This

    This is peak selling time for Harbor Isles. Prices are as low as they have ever been, Now's the time to buy.Discover your dream home at 459 Sharks Point, Harbor Isles, Northport, FL! Motivated Seller.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143599
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY GROUP, INC
    3. Contact Diana Musk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Compass Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $167,400.00 ($111.16 / sqft )

    49 Compass Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Double lot! No neighbors on one side! Harbor isles gem! Elegant 2 bedroom double wide on double lot at cul de sac end! New roof & carport! Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the highly soug

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516321
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6682 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $168,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    6682 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and updated manufactured home featuring a new metal roof and lanai. The home offers newer appliances and skylights throughout, filling the space with abundant natural light. En

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1452 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520140
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Tania Suris Hood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 537 La Playa Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $168,900.00 ($120.30 / sqft )

    537 La Playa Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    The freshly painted carport leads you to the repainted screened lanai with new lanai furniture. From here, step into the utility room, which features a washer, a dryer, a deep sink, and ample storage.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468796
    2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Tammie Schroder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 914 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $169,000.00 ($126.88 / sqft )

    914 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step inside this captivating 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem, where an open floor plan greets you. The remodeled kitchen shines with a pantry, a skylight that bathes the space in natural light, modern appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3521663
    2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Tammie Schroder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 485 Loma Linda, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

    485 Loma Linda Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this sunlit and welcoming two bedroom, two bath retreat nestled on a peaceful street in La Casa. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed built in desk area and a handy utility close

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1144 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497105
    2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Tammie Schroder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Tortola Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $169,500.00 ($81.65 / sqft )

    107 Tortola Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to lazy river village! One of the premiere (if not the best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of sarasota and charlotte counties! The best amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2076 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521889
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 495 Schooner Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $169,900.00 ($71.66 / sqft )

    495 Schooner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lowest priced waterfront property on the market. Updated, modern turnkey home offered furnished and move in ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly situated on Lake Dolphin in the premier 55+ gated c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2371 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519625
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 La Playa Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $169,900.00 ($111.12 / sqft )

    512 La Playa Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This charming two bedroom, two bath residence is nestled on a peaceful street in La Casa, offering a perfect blend of comfort and style. Youll appreciate the convenience of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1529 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455526
    2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Tammie Schroder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap