Active
    Property Photos
    1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

    Address: 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    MINIMUM STAY IS 2 WEEKS ($4000)....... Season is January through end of April. Pictures do say a thousand words!.........Enjoy the beautiful full view of The Gulf Of America and The Intracoastal Waterway all from within. Recently remolded condo with everything you need to enjoy your staycation. The primary bedroom features a king size bed with a spacious master bathroom and large walk in closet. Soak in the oval shaped tub while viewing the stars. The 2nd bedroom features bunk beds with a twin up top and full below along with a full size bed. Communities amenities include a heated pool with huge hot tub with year round sunshine, picnic areas with outdoor kitchen, tennis/pickleball courts and a basketball hoop. Lighthouse Towers is just a quick stroll to "The Shoppes of Sand Key" where you will have plenty of boutique shopping, several eateries for breakfast, lunch and dinner, mini mart for food and beach essentials, etc.. Pool is closed through end of May.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8369807 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1102
    • Viewed: 217
    • Price: $6,000
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1600
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 393
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1464.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: James Connor
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-51762-000-1102
    • Unit Number: 1102
    • Views: 217
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1003, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($5.64 / sqft )

    1290 Gulf Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lighthouse Towers on Sand Key. This 2BR/2BA is located directly on the Gulf!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429519
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 707, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    To be determined

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1544 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8420991
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $7,000.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 3/2. 5 end unit townhome available for 2025/2026 season! Small dog welcomed! (90 day minimum stay) with stunning water views in bayside gardens i on sand key the best part of clearwater beach!!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403398
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Amy Tougaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Baymont Street 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

    11 Baymont Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property is concurrently listed for sale. Rental Opportunity. This luxury 2BD/2BA is located in the RESIDENCES AT SANDPEARL RESORT in the heart of Clearwater Beach. Enjoy all that the Sandpearl Resid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495243
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Deborah Hecht
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 306, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $5,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

    1180 Gulf Boulevard 306 More Like This

    Available immediately, set back and relax as you watch the beach from this beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath waterfront condo with 1952 square feet of living space! Fully furnished, 24 hour manned securit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478819
    2. Provided by FDI REALTY
    3. Contact Mina Khalil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 125 Island Way 504, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,750.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

    125 Island Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Dolphin Harbour, built in 2023 located on the desired, Island Estates. This unit offers 1,850sf of upscale coastal living, with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and a sweeping 30 balcony with direct

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493239
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Abela Avila
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,500.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

    1230 Gulf Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

    5th floor end unit with direct oceanfront gulf views, located in landmark towers on the famous sand key beach. This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,111 square feet of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1111 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8428408
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

    1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2031 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471100
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 607, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live here! Annual 12 month lease minimum. Tastefully remodeled condo in the gated and guarded, Gulf front beach community of Dans Island on Sand Key! Step outside and stick your toes in the sand, the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457534
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Jo Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

    160 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    BRING YOUR BOAT AND YOUR LOVE FOR COASTAL LUXURY! This FULLY FURNISHED end unit waterfront townhome in the sought after Marina Del Rey community on Sand Key offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438493
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap