Active
    Property Photos
    3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

    Address: 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685

    Description

    ***PRICE ADJUSTMENT*** on This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a fantastic opportunity to create your dream space a blank canvas to make your own! Positioned on a picturesque golf course, it boasts a serene and private setting, perfect for relaxation and enjoyment. Located in a highly sought after East Lake corridor, this property is ideal for families or anyone seeking a peaceful community atmosphere. The condo features an open layout, providing a blank canvas for your personal touch and updates. With convenient in unit laundry facilities, you'll enjoy the ease of modern living. Dont miss out on the chance to transform this space into your ideal home while taking advantage of the beautiful surroundings and excellent local amenities! Conveniently located close to shopping and restaurants; and an easy drive to Tampa where you'll have quick access to the vibrant sports and entertainment district, catch a game, enjoy concerts or explore nightlife options; Dunedin, the white sands of Clearwater Beach and all that this area has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8365686 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3629 Indigo Pond Drive 3629
    • Viewed: 235
    • Price: $235,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1283
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 412
    • Acreage: 2.93 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1283.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: East Lake High-PN
    • Middle School: East Lake Middle School Academy of Engineering
    • School Elementary: Cypress Woods Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Brooke Petrarca / Innovative Community Management
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: INDIGO POND CONDO III BLDG 5, UNIT 10
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34685 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-27-16-42992-005-0100
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 3629
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 235
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1801 Lake Road 11d, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
    $252,500.00 ($194.23 / sqft )

    1801 Lake Road 11d More Like This

    Located in the desirable East Lake area, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the El Pasado community offers easy Florida living. You will appreciate the newer luxury vinyl tile floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470308
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lisa Essek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Tarpon Woods Boulevard N2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
    $225,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

    1200 Tarpon Woods Boulevard N2 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the East Lake corridor of Palm Harbor in the Tarpon Woods community, offering 1,220 square feet of comfortable and stylis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8469318
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1801 Lake Road 10d, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
    $225,000.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

    1801 Lake Road 10d More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable East Lake community! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo offers tranquil pond views and a bright, airy layout desi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.98 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480246
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Karen Geier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3323 Crystal Court E B, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
    $225,000.00 ($210.28 / sqft )

    3323 Crystal Court E B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable East Lake area within the well maintained Crystal Lake community. This move in ready home features a bright, ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.37 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8488585
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Pavlina Blahova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1801 Lake Road 17c, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
    $239,500.00 ($215.77 / sqft )

    1801 Lake Road 17c Virtual Tour More Like This

    This lovely and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the El Pasado subdivision of the East Lake Corridor in Palm Harbor features a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quart

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505105
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Joanne Dunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1801 Lake Road 6j, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
    $275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

    1801 Lake Road 6j Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after community of El Pasado, where privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and exceptional amenities come together beautifully. Perfectly positioned wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500615
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Mark Fazzini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3505 Tarpon Woods Boulevard Q402, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
    $274,900.00 ($200.51 / sqft )

    3505 Tarpon Woods Boulevard Q402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller, Move in ready, mint condition, newly renovated, option to purchase furnished, First floor unit (no stairs). Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a highly sought after GROUN

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1371 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471812
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Mark Fazzini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3505 Tarpon Woods Boulevard P404, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
    $275,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

    3505 Tarpon Woods Boulevard P404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the desirable Tarpon Woods community of Palm Harbor, this beautifully maintained first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and serene surroundings. Enjoy peace

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1371 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8499496
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Michelle Kravetz PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap