Active
    Property Photos
    709 Sugar Palm Street
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 709 Sugar Palm Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $134,800

    Address: 709 Sugar Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778

    Description

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Experience the exceptional amenities offered by Palm Hill Country Club, an exclusive 55+ resort community. Enjoy access to three swimming pools, two hot tubs, golf, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, and numerous planned activities. This community is located near shopping centers, restaurants, medical facilities, movie theaters, banks, and public transportation, with easy access to several local beaches and two regional airports. The maintenance fee of $554.00 per month covers water, sewer, garbage collection, lawn care, cable, and internet services. INTERIOR: This newly listed 1978 home measures 24x52 and encompasses 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The floor plan is one of the largest in the park. This home is offered move in ready with tasteful furnishings and dcor(seller may remove a few items list will be provided). Additional features include updated tilt in windows with a lifetime transferable warranty, ceiling fans, ceiling ducts, and central heat and air (2017) The front of the home features large windows that provide ample natural light to the living area. As well as being flooded with light, this area is tremendous in size, perfect for extra visitors to gather. The dining area is connected to the living room and includes a built in buffet with numerous cabinets and drawers for extra storage or display of special collections. The dining room shows hardwood floors, while most other areas of the home feature laminate flooring. The kitchen offers an eating space, two pantries, an updated refrigerator, updated dishwasher, stove top and wall oven, built in microwave, and a newer sink and faucet. The primary bedroom is substantial in size with the main emphasis on storage. The room highlights a walk in closet, two built in dressers(one being wall to wall) an en suite bath with a newer sink in the vanity, and an accessible walk in shower. The guest bedroom is ample and possesses a walk in closet and a built in dresser that incorporates cupboards. The guest bathroom consists of a tiled shower and tub, as well as a newer sink. EXTERIOR: This well presented home exhibits an attractive curb appeal with meticulously maintained vinyl siding and recently updated cloth awnings that enhance its elegance. The extended carport provides substantially covered parking, complemented by a sizable shed for extra storage, which includes a newer washer and dryer for prime ease of use. A lowered 12x26 air conditioned Florida room permits for more entertainment possibilities. The durable roof over was replaced in 2017, ensuring long term reliability. Priced at $134,800 with a share, this property represents an excellent opportunity that is expected to attract considerable interest! Please contact me today to arrange a private showing

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8365261 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 709 Sugar Palm Street
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $134,800
    • Price sqft: $71
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1900
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 413
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9037 / -82.7918
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: LARGO
    • Zipcode: 33778
    • Provided by: SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    • Contact: Patricia Long
    • 727-584-3588
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1248.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 554.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
    • Association Name: Megan DiBello
    • Association Phone: 727-581-8729
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM HILL MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) BLK 1, LOT 709 (AKA BLK 001, LOT 7090 PER O.R. 9262/1190)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 03-30-15-65684-001-7090
    • Views: 54
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 351 King Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $159,000.00 ($94.64 / sqft )

    351 King Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Embrace the gold standard of 55+ living where your days are packed with golf, pickleball, and tennis, followed by relaxing dips in the jacuzzi in the legendary Palm Hill Country Club! This brand new l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502379
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 773 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $124,000.00 ($76.73 / sqft )

    773 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Palm Hill Mobile Home Park is an outstanding 55+ community where there is more than you can dream of for choices to fill your days. There are three pools, jacuzzies, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475757
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
    3. Contact Pam Raymond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 70, LARGO, FL 33778
    $159,000.00 ($94.59 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 70 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This newly listed well appointed two bedroom, two bath residence is situated within Bel Aire Mobile Village, an established 55 plus community tailored for comfortable living. Residents benefit from a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1681 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459847
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 226 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $130,000.00 ($71.43 / sqft )

    226 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ***PRICE REDUCED*** Discover the vibrant lifestyle awaiting you at Palm Hill Country Club, an active 55+ resort style community in Largo, Florida designed for those who seek social engagement and rela

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462845
    2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
    3. Contact Paul Zagami, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12651 Seminole Boulevard 28a, LARGO, FL 33778
    $144,500.00 ($87.42 / sqft )

    12651 Seminole Boulevard 28a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED 10K! Wake up every day feeling like youre on vacation at Pointe West Mobile Home Park, a well known 55+ community situated on beautiful Lake Seminole. Presenting a new listing of a 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465998
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 136, LARGO, FL 33778
    $133,870.00 ($61.61 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 136 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!!! Now available within the well established Bel Aire Mobile Village, a 55+ community designed to support both relaxed living and an active lifestyle, is an almost 1500 sq ft, 2002,three

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2173 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466407
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 471 Needle Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $129,900.00 ($78.44 / sqft )

    471 Needle Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Its here! A brand new opportunity for you to find your forever home in this newly available two bedroom, two bathroom residence offering approximately 1,100 square feet of living space in the friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485269
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $139,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

    201 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE! Situated on a generous corner lot in this 55+ community, this property offers an abundance of outdoor space and convenience. This property comes fully furnished and is in great condit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1924 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8218369
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $160,000.00 ($92.27 / sqft )

    220 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Brand new listing in the desired community of Palm Hill Country Club. Palm Hill is one of the most dynamic 55+ communities in Pinellas County. Three pools, two hot tubs, shuffleboard, tennis golf and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1734 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8350080
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap