Active
    Property Photos
    689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $124,000

    Address: 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

    Description

    Beautiful property located in a remarkable location! Do not miss out on the opportunity of making this property yours. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful Winter Haven property. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, this property offers spacious living areas and a welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy bright living, a well appointed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Don't miss out schedule a showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8360466 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $124,000
    • Price sqft: $111
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1120
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 408
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1050.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 401.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sheila Nicsinger / The Wellington Condominium
    • Association Phone: 863-287-8477
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: THE WELLINGTON PART ONE BLDGS 1 & 2 CB 1 PG 76 UNIT 1E AND AN INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-19-553650-015010
    • Unit Number: 1E
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $112,000.00 ($98.77 / sqft )

    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Hidden gem with upgrades you wont expect! First floor condo for easy access and numerous updates throughout. The kitchen features a new backsplash, new sink and faucet, freshly painted cabinets, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938082
    2. Provided by VILLAGE REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
    3. Contact Nancy Cini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $115,000.00 ($118.93 / sqft )

    2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217 More Like This

    UPDATED condo. NEW Bathroom Vanity & fresh Paint throughout. Price Improvement & Great opportunity to add your personal style to this 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo in Park Lake. Located on the 2nd f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 967 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6289336
    2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dora Siler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $116,500.00 ($102.73 / sqft )

    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Drive a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit condo in the desirable Imperial Harbours 55+ lakefront community in Winter Haven. This unit has ample natural light, This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4934760
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Tison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $118,000.00 ($104.06 / sqft )

    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle in this well loved 55+ condo overlooking the beautifully maintained grounds of Imperial Harbours and the shores of Lake Howard. From both the bedroom and en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961519
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Deborah Grogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $124,999.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

    2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    CORNER UNIT WITH VAULTED CEILINGS AND PRIVATE BALCONY Welcome to your new retreat in the highly sought after chain of lakes community of Park Lake where comfort, style, and location come together be

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 816 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380383
    2. Provided by LIONHEART BROKERS
    3. Contact Claudia Centesimo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Avenue Z Se D6, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

    900 Avenue Z Se D6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy lakefront living in the highly desirable Sandy Cove community on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! This beautiful 2nd floor condo offers low maintenance living perfect for a full time r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938685
    2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap