Active
    Property Photos
    6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

    Address: 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Attention Investor. Tenant in place. Welcome to this charming three bedroom, two bath condominium on the ground floor in the gated community of Villages of Bloomingdale. This residence features laminate flooring, a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet and en suite bath, and an open concept living area filled with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a modern backsplash and ample cabinetry. Step outside to a private patio, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Residents enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including a resort style pool, fitness center, playground and clubhouse. The homeowners association covers exterior maintenance, roof reserves, trash, sewer and gated security for added convenience. Ideally near Interstate 75, the Selmon Expressway, and U.S. 301, this home offers easy access to Tampa and surrounding areas. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8354097 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102
    • Viewed: 147
    • Price: $185,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1151
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 439
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1151.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Spoto High-HB
    • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 185.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast / Ryan
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF BLOOMINGDALE CONDOMINIUM 8 UNIT 62102 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-07-30-20-936-000000-62102.0
    • Unit Number: 102
    • Views: 147
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6022 Portsdale Place 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $199,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

    6022 Portsdale Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Desirable second floor corner unit featuring fresh paint throughout and stylish upgrades. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with new tubs, modern cabinetry, and luxury vinyl flooring. The kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499240
    2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
    3. Contact Mike Rahman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9610 Seadale Court 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $189,999.00 ($165.07 / sqft )

    9610 Seadale Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT REFRESHED UNIT! NEW Appliances, New Luxury Vinyl Flooring. Painted, cleaned, FRESH and ready for its new owner. This unit will not last long! Vacant and ready to go!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489005
    2. Provided by GRAHAM AND ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Yolanda Graham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6012 Portsdale Place 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $170,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

    6012 Portsdale Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property was renovated in 2019, tenant has been living since then and has taking care of the property as it was theirs, the home is immaculate. Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathrooms, new paint, newer cabine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456500
    2. Provided by 3 POINT REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
    3. Contact Victor Carranza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9612 Seadale Court 201, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $169,900.00 ($136.91 / sqft )

    9612 Seadale Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New paint & new flooring. Wonderful 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms unit in gated villages of bloomingdale! 2nd floor so no one above you. Split bedroom floor plan. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with nice a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453865
    2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
    3. Contact Ty Apaydin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6449 Cypressdale Drive 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $167,900.00 ($135.29 / sqft )

    6449 Cypressdale Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location....Location....Location!! Whether you work on Tampa or Ruskin, this condo is in the perfect location for your daily commute. This three Bedroom and two bathroom condo has everything you nee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8428439
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mindy Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9536 Newdale Way 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $185,000.00 ($149.07 / sqft )

    9536 Newdale Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the gated Villages of Bloomingdale community, this well maintained block and stucco first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo combines practical design, privacy and everyday func

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477652
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Jodi Avery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6447 Cypressdale Drive 201, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $179,900.00 ($156.30 / sqft )

    6447 Cypressdale Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stylish Florida living in this spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with many Modern Upgrades throughout! Wide open Living Room, Dining Room with plenty of room to spread out, accommodating larger style f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469470
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
    3. Contact Nora Redding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6445 Cypressdale Drive 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $169,000.00 ($136.18 / sqft )

    6445 Cypressdale Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath ground floor condominium in the desirable, gated community of Villages of Bloomingdale. This charming home features an open concept livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489638
    2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
    3. Contact Doris Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9517 Amberdale Court 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $200,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

    9517 Amberdale Court 102 More Like This

    Welcome to 9517 Amberdale Court, Unit #102, a beautifully maintained ground floor condominium located in the heart of Riverview, Florida. This inviting residence offers a functional open concept layou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498841
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Marbin Antunes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9612 Seadale Court 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $188,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

    9612 Seadale Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms ground floor unit in villages of bloomingdale! Split bedroom floor plan. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with nice appliances and plenty of cabinets and counter space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494787
    2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
    3. Contact Ty Apaydin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap