Active
    Property Photos
    106 Lakeside Court
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 106 Lakeside Court
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 106 Lakeside Court
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 106 Lakeside Court
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 106 Lakeside Court
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 106 Lakeside Court
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 106 Lakeside Court
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 106 Lakeside Court
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 106 Lakeside Court
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 106 Lakeside Court
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 106 Lakeside Court
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 106 Lakeside Court
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 106 Lakeside Court
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 106 Lakeside Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $158,000

    Address: 106 Lakeside Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677

    Description

    Great Value!! This Condo is located within the Gated community of East Lake Woodlands. This unit is on the second floor and features an eat in kitchen, living/dining room with sliders out to the screened lanai, split bedroom plan, the primary suite has a walk in closet, a secondary closet and a linen closet. The primary bath has a step in shower. The guest suite has a bath off the hallway. The laundry closet is located on the lanai & includes a washer/dryer. Covered parking 1 space under carport. Unit is located across from the Pool! This unit needs your attention & priced to offset reno to make it your own. Great rental, primary residence or winter getaway..No waiting period for a buyer to rent the condo. Excellent opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8350281 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 106 Lakeside Court
    • Viewed: 160
    • Price: $158,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1094
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 402
    • Acreage: 7.42 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1094.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Desiree Jenkins - Innovative Comm Mgt
    • Association Phone: 727-938-3700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: EAST LAKE WOODLANDS CONDO UNIT SIX BLDG 5, UNIT 70
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-23951-005-0700
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 160
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 256 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $160,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

    256 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Lowest priced condo with updates in eastlake woodlands! Experience eastlake woodlands country club living at its finest in this beautifully updated cypress estates condo. Wake up to serene large pond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1053 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417068
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tiffany Spyridakos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 Loblolly Court C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $161,900.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

    121 Loblolly Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Owner remodeled for family member but family member chose other living arrangements. Here is your chance to have a fully updated unit fit for higher end living without the cost.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692680
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 124 Loblolly Court D, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $155,000.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

    124 Loblolly Court D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Unit tottaly Renovated New Kitchen Bath Bathrooms and flooring at the Garden of Forest lakes 2 Bedroom 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487484
    2. Provided by LYN PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Meir Barack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $165,000.00 ($156.55 / sqft )

    105 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just what you have been waiting for....! FIRST floor, pet friendly (up to 40 pounds), condo located in Cypress Estates III of the popular gated community of East Lake Woodlands Country Club, a communi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407896
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Karen Sewell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 134 Sycamore Lane H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $160,000.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

    134 Sycamore Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in fantastic Gardens of Forest lakes, offers perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you will be greeted by an open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470705
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tatiana Russu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Hunter Lake Drive G, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $174,945.00 ($191.20 / sqft )

    140 Hunter Lake Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home this modern 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo offers convenient location between Palm Harbor & Tampa, and maintenance free living at The Gardens of Forrest Lakes community. Located on the seco

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501829
    2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Gergana Kosturkova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 Woodlake Wynde  304, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $179,900.00 ($266.91 / sqft )

    304 Woodlake Wynde 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for the best location and a furnished turnkey unit then this is it!! Scenic Waterfront condominium located in Woodlake Run community within the gates of East Lake Woodlands. Enjoy tranquil lak

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 674 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.31 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8498051
    2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Frank Acerra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 129 Camphor Circle C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $180,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

    129 Camphor Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Gardens of Forest Lakes, one of Oldsmars well kept secret communities. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is a true move in ready home. The features and amenities are apparent upon enterin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474438
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Garrett Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 124 Loblolly Court H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $157,000.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

    124 Loblolly Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor friendly opportunity: This turn key property currently has a cash flowing year long tenant in place, making it an excellent 1031 exchange option for investors seeking immediate rental income

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481313
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Nikki Pagoria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Sabal Court B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $145,000.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

    133 Sabal Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled beautiful condo 2 spacious bedrooms with big walking closet, 2 bath, one year HOA prepaid with full price offer featuring new open concept kitchen with maple wood cabinets & amazi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    4. Approx. 915.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8475994
    2. Provided by RICARDO MANUEL SANCHEZ
    3. Contact Ricardo Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap