Active
    Property Photos
    220 Royal Palm Circle
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 220 Royal Palm Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

    Address: 220 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778

    Description

    Brand new listing in the desired community of Palm Hill Country Club. Palm Hill is one of the most dynamic 55+ communities in Pinellas County. Three pools, two hot tubs, shuffleboard, tennis golf and much more are available for your pleasure! This nicely updated home is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan that will be sold fully furnished for the buyers convenience. A monthly maintenance fee of $554.00 includes water, sewer, garbage, lawn, cable and internet. Now thats the way to maximize your budget! Interior Features: Once inside you will notice the attractive revisions that have been made to the home. The kitchen has newer bright white cabinets and a brand new backsplash with tranquil blue tones. The kitchen is also equipped with a garbage disposal in 2020, dishwasher in 2020, refrigerator in 2019 and the stove and built in microwave are also updated. The front of the home has a lovely dining area and is open to the 11x14 living room. The guest bedroom is also located in the front of the home which is a plus when family comes to visit. A hall guest bath has a newer vanity and lighting as well as a shower and tub. The entire back of the home is the primary bedroom with adjoining bath added in 2018. This area is open for easy maneuvering if a wheelchair is a necessity. This unique floor plan has had quite a transformation. The bedroom is now the bath with walk in shower. The 11x15 bedroom is an add on and has been raised to the same level as the bath. Behind a slider is an open area which is now a large walk in closet. The seller opened this space for an exit to the exterior. This is a one of a kind floor plan and should be seen to appreciate. The flooring consists of laminate and ceramic tile. Exterior Features: The exterior of this home flaunts numerous high ticket replacements and enhancements, ensuring peace of mind and minimal maintenance for years to come. Beginning with vinyl siding, roof over, relaxing screened porch, A/C unit in 2012, back patio, shed with stackable washer and dryer, handicap ramp and a brand new water softener and filter in 2020. The roof over on the back extension was installed in 2018. Plenty of valuable features adorn this home. The asking price for the home and share is $160,000. Call anytime to schedule a private showing!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8350080 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 220 Royal Palm Circle
    • Viewed: 60
    • Price: $160,000
    • Price sqft: $92
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1734
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 450
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9037 / -82.7918
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: LARGO
    • Zipcode: 33778
    • Provided by: SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    • Contact: Patricia Long
    • 727-584-3588
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 792.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 554.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Megan DiBello
    • Association Phone: 727-581-8729
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM HILL MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) BLK 1, LOT 220 (AKA BLK 001, LOT 2200 PER O.R. 9353/822)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 03-30-15-65684-001-2200
    • Views: 60
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 63, LARGO, FL 33778
    $165,000.00 ($89.14 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Land share community!! Affordable monthly hoa 212. 00 month motivated seller!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Seller will consider all reasonable offers! This lovely home was built in 1992 and has been meticulously c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424996
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Michelle Newport
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 351 King Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $159,000.00 ($94.64 / sqft )

    351 King Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Embrace the gold standard of 55+ living where your days are packed with golf, pickleball, and tennis, followed by relaxing dips in the jacuzzi in the legendary Palm Hill Country Club! This brand new l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502379
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c, LARGO, FL 33778
    $175,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

    12651 Seminole Boulevard 2c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    THIS IS THE ONE!! COMPLETELY UPDATED! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and modern living in this beautifully updated doublewide 2 bedroom 1 bathroom manufactured home. From the Bamboo hardwood f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    4. Approx. 38.12 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461461
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Holly Frandeka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 70, LARGO, FL 33778
    $159,000.00 ($94.59 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 70 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This newly listed well appointed two bedroom, two bath residence is situated within Bel Aire Mobile Village, an established 55 plus community tailored for comfortable living. Residents benefit from a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1681 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459847
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12651 Seminole Boulevard 28a, LARGO, FL 33778
    $144,500.00 ($87.42 / sqft )

    12651 Seminole Boulevard 28a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED 10K! Wake up every day feeling like youre on vacation at Pointe West Mobile Home Park, a well known 55+ community situated on beautiful Lake Seminole. Presenting a new listing of a 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465998
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 257 Sago Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $189,999.00 ($91.88 / sqft )

    257 Sago Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly 1,200 sq. ft. of move in ready living space with numerous recent upgrades. Interior improvements include luxury vinyl plank flooring with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483024
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Richard Boswell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 40, LARGO, FL 33778
    $179,000.00 ($78.79 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    JUST REDUCED 10K! Discover life at Bel Aire Mobile Village, a pleasant 55+ community offering a spacious two bedroom, two bath home with 1,540 square feet designed for enjoyment with the benefit of no

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472883
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12651 Seminole Boulevard 15i, LARGO, FL 33778
    $165,000.00 ($137.50 / sqft )

    12651 Seminole Boulevard 15i Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated double wide home located in the vibrant 55+ community of Pointe West, just steps from the sparkling shores of Lake Seminole. Enjoy exclusive

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    4. Approx. 38.12 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8495754
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Holly Frandeka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap