Active
    Property Photos
    17918 Cherished Loop
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 17918 Cherished Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 17918 Cherished Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211

    Description

    Rented until end of July 2026. Can be available for short term rental at $4000/mo. Welcome Home to your new luxury villa located in the stunning Sweetwater subdivision in the extremely popular Lakewood Ranch community. Fully furnished and ready for only your suitcase, this stunning property is. Boasting 1452 square feet of open living space, split bedrooms with a sizeable bonus room, this spacious villa has everything you want to make this house your home. Upon entering your private entrance, you will notice the open living space with the bonus room opening to double doors. This could be your office, a quest room or simply a recreation room. The beautiful kitchen has tall cabinets with ample storage. The breakfast bar is excellent for entertaining. The closet pantry is sizable with additional storage. The gas range has a griddle addition or taken off will provide 5 burners with a double oven. Beyond the kitchen is your dining/living space completely open and spacious. From the dining is the entry way to the second bedroom and guest bathroom with storage space along the hallway. The 10 ceilings and 12 tray ceiling in the living room give the room an additional height to give an even more spacious look. The master bedroom, off of the living room has a king size bed space, walk in closet and a large master en suite with dual sinks and large walk in shower and bench space for comfort. The lanai is located with high sliders to the west facing view with stunning sunsets and pond views. What an amazing way to enjoy Florida living. Additionally, the garage has two indoor spaces and additional driveway spaces. Sweetwater is a beautiful gated community located within Lakewood Ranch. The amenities include two large clubhouse facilities available for rent or for resident use, two sizeable gym facilities with state of the art equipment. Two heated pools (excellent for winter and spring time use). Pickleball is quite the popular sport among residents with courts at both amenity center locations. The pool, in the villa location, has a sitting area on the pond with amazing sunset views or just to relax and read a book outdoors. The mail pool has a recreational covered sitting area with a television, outdoor fireplace and gas grill. Sweetwater is just minutes from 4 different Publix locations, shopping and nestled between SR 70 and SR 64. It is also located to some of Floridas most beautiful beach locations in Anna Maria Island, Sarasota and Siesta Key beaches. SRQ and Tampa International are all within a short drive from the location as well. Make an appointment because your piece of paradise is awaiting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8344101 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17918 Cherished Loop
    • Viewed: 75
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1452
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 468
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1452.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Signature One 941.300.2275
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 581166909
    • View: Water
    • Views: 75
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Recreational
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5537 Tidal Breeze Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    5537 Tidal Breeze Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    Almost new 2 bedroom, Den, 2 bath villa located on a cul de sac in the amenity rich community of Lorraine Lakes. Tile flooring throughout the living areas and carpeting in the bedrooms. The open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662236
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Maureen Gallagher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13823 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,700.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    13823 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Water and sewer are included in the rent! If you're seeking Country Club living in Lakewood Ranch, this beautiful second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom PLUS flex space condominium in Esplanade is now ava

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662606
    2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
    3. Contact Alexis Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13605 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    13605 Messina Loop 103 More Like This

    Available may 1, 2026 as as furnished annual lease. No short term. Professionally decorated turnkey furnished 2/2 condo with den in the highly sought after community of esplanade golf and country club

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670949
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Lisa King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17704 Gawthrop Drive 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,700.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

    17704 Gawthrop Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of resort style living in this newly furnished and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Birkdale floor plan condo located in the highly desirable Lakewood National Golf & Country Club

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1142 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688856
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mark Vannucci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17452 Haysack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $2,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    17452 Haysack Terrace New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your retreat nestled within the gated community of Star Farms. This 2025 built double story townhouse boasts three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Step inside and be greeted

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689866
    2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Olga Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13703 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,750.00

    13703 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

    Available May 1 2026 and June 2026 at $2750/month ONLY. Booked July 1 2026 June 30, 2027 Meticulously maintained, TURNKEY FURNISHED gorgeous 2 Bedroom plus a Den Condominium with a screened in lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: A4513862
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Jerry Richter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,750.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

    17510 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Relax and unwind in this furnished and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Arbor Floor plan condo in the Golf Resort Community of Lakewood National. Well appointed kitchen with stone counter tops,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1121 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4634297
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mark Vannucci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5507 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    5507 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available may 1, 2026 as a furnished annual rental. No seasonals. Professionally decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath with den/office veranda condo in the resort style community of lakewood national in lakewood

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4658683
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Lisa King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    18028 Gawthrop Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKEWOOD NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB TURNKEY RESORT LIVING! Available May 7th, this beautifully appointed ground floor residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687080
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Silvia Chiaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15957 Clear Skies Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    15957 Clear Skies Place More Like This

    Lakewood Ranch LORRAINE LAKES. Gated Community. Relax and enjoy the serene Water Views at this FURNISHED Rental VILLA HOME two bedrooms and a DEN. This lovely home is available for a seven month or an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690535
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap