Active
    Property Photos
    6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 6145 Sun Boulevard 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    Imagine waking up each morning in this elegantly designed condo, where comfort seamlessly blends with sophistication. With two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, this unit offers an oasis of tranquility and style. The master suite is a serene retreat, featuring a spacious walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom. Additional bedrooms offer ample space for family or guests, ensuring everyone feels at home. The kitchen comes equipped with state of the art appliances, sleek countertops, and plenty of storage. Large windows throughout the unit allow for an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step outside onto your private balcony and take in the stunning views of the surrounding area. For those who love outdoor activities, St. Pete Beach is minutes away and ideal for morning jogs, paddleboarding, or simply lounging with a good book. The community also offers a range of amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, and beautifully landscaped gardens. Centrally located near the beaches and vibrant entertainment options. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, exquisite dining, and a plethora of recreational activities that cater to every interest. Embrace the chance to stay in a prime location, complete with all the essential amenities for a time of ease and enjoyment. Minimum Stay 1 Month. Can be rented 3,6 and 12 months, inquire within. Seasonal Rental Rates: January April; $5,000. May August $3,700. October $3,500. November & December $4,000.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8300934 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6145 Sun Boulevard 304
    • Viewed: 184
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1030
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 606
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1030.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Basement
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Keith Slater
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-14044-002-3040
    • Unit Number: 304
    • Views: 184
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

    910 Pinellas Bayway S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental only...immaculate, beautifully updated and on the Grand canal of Tierra Verde, this 2 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for you. Just bring your clothes. Once you walk in the front door and s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8423376
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Jacqueline Dockery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    5200 Brittany Drive S 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dreamy modern coastal retreat with breathtaking open water views. Watch dolphins play and enjoy both stunning sunrises and magical sunsets from the comfort of your own home. This beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.46 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443865
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John Ross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tropical paradise awaits you on the "island of tierra verde"! Desirable community of tierra del mar! Spacious townhome with 2,100 heated square feet of living! 3 bedrooms plus office or bonus room, 3.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413176
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 323 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,795.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

    323 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT NEW RATE! Welcome to paradise at this unfurnished townhouse. UNIT AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit is located on the water in the beautiful Tierra Verde community. It is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1505 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436679
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 1st Street E 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,750.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

    113 1st Street E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT ANNUAL RENTAL THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026. Newly renovated, fully furnished (by a professional decorator), waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483001
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Bob Gaskins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 1st Street E 205, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,150.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    103 1st Street E 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL $3,150 mo. 2 bedrooms & 2 baths, waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! This condo boasts a beautiful direct water view and is being

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8409882
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Bob Gaskins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,810.00 ($4.88 / sqft )

    6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The perfect Florida vacation will be had by all in this nicely updated, 1 bedroom/1.5 bath Palma del Mar condo on Isla del Sol. Located on the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg, Isla boasts 350 acres

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474779
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,360.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

    6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

    When you are looking to get away from it all, look no further than the tropical island community of Isla del Sol. A small, barrier island nestled between the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg and St.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474797
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,200.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

    1515 Pinellas Bayway S 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live the Florida dream in this beautiful waterfront property, offering unmatched views and peaceful surroundings! Experience this lovely renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 830 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.85 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8457746
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Kira Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 626 7th Avenue N, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,950.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    626 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking to move? 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home on Tierra Verde. Nicely furnished and appointed. You will fully enjoy the quiet streets of Monte Cristo, yet close enough to all that Tierra Verde has to of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3178 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446104
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Judith Bader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap