Active
    Property Photos
    116 Woodley Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 116 Woodley Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 116 Woodley Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32132

    Description

    FULLY RENOVATED | OVERSIZED LOT | NO HOA | NEAR THE INTRACOASTAL. Welcome to 116 Woodley Ave, a beautifully renovated home ideally positioned in one of Edgewaters most desirable pocketsjust 1 block to the Intracoastal and 2 blocks from the public boat launch, offering effortless access to the water and the Florida lifestyle. This move in ready home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring a stunning new kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, complemented by new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, modern lighting, and updated fixtures. Major system upgradesincluding new roof, new windows, and new hot water heater, along with a well maintained HVACprovide peace of mind and long term value. Situated on an oversized lot, the property offers exceptional flexibility with ample space to create your ideal outdoor environmentwhether its a pool, firepit, entertaining area, or a fully fenced private retreat. With no HOA, you have the freedom to maximize both lifestyle and investment potential. Previously generating $2,200/month in rental income, this property presents a compelling opportunity as a primary residence, weekend escape, or income producing asset in a high demand location just minutes from New Smyrna Beach, riverfront parks, shopping, and dining. Highlights: Fully renovated, move in ready Oversized lot with room to expand or enhance outdoor living 1 block to the Intracoastal | 2 blocks to boat launch Strong rental history ($2,200/month) No HOA Turnkey, upgraded, and strategically locatedthis is a rare opportunity to secure a versatile property with both lifestyle appeal and financial upside.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087845 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 116 Woodley Avenue
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $338
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1957
    • Bldg sqft: 1003
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1003.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
    • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
    • School Elementary: Edgewater Public School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: N 65 FT OF E 152 FT OF LOT 5 W OF FERNALD ST MENDALLS HAWKS PARK MB 3 PG 73 MB 16 PG 42 PER OR 5195 PG 3849 PER OR 8025 PG 1977 PER OR 8205 PG 2651
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32132 - Edgewater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 743301000059
    • Style: Bungalow
    • Views: 24
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1407 Needle Palm Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32132
    $378,990.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

    1407 Needle Palm Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in an established neighborhood where city convenience meets riverfront charm, The Maple is a master of flexibility. This floor plan boasts a fresh, well bala

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2358 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385011
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Ann Street, EDGEWATER, FL 32132
    $313,900.00 ($189.67 / sqft )

    305 Ann Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 305 Ann St, Edgewater! This beautifully remodeled home sits on a spacious half acre lot and features brand new appliances, including a range, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator. Enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1655 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361785
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Alberto Bou
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 141 Connecticut Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32132
    $344,900.00 ($154.25 / sqft )

    141 Connecticut Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cement block, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Edgewater! Step inside to discover versatile living spaces, including a spacious 33' x 14' flex room with its own b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088021
    2. Provided by BEACH LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Jay Lovett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1712 Needle Palm Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32132
    $340,000.00 ($156.54 / sqft )

    1712 Needle Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready! Do not let this home pass you by before it's gone!! High and dry lot. No flooding issues! Wonderfully renovated 3 bedroom/2 bath concrete block home in North Florida Shores. Open ki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087804
    2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristen McClanahan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1709 Umbrella Tree Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32132
    $312,500.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

    1709 Umbrella Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lower your monthly payment from day one + new roof + no hoa! Seller offering a 2/1 rate buydown for qualified buyers, providing reduced monthly payments for the first two years (2% lower rate year one

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2422 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087578
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Tina Pritchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Wildwood Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32132
    $309,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

    309 Wildwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and truly move in ready, this charming pool home in the Wildwood neighborhood offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living at its finest. Featuring two s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1708 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088171
    2. Provided by KINCAID REALTY
    3. Contact Samantha McHugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 530 Coral Trace Boulevard, EDGEWATER, FL 32132
    $317,950.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

    530 Coral Trace Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to 530 Coral Trace Blvd a 4 bedroom, 2 bath retreat perfectly positioned on a peaceful pond in Edgewaters gated Coral Trace community. This light filled 1,686 sq ft home features an open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2278 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086539
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Matthew Eads
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap