Active
    Property Photos
    1507 Carillon Park Drive
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 1507 Carillon Park Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765

    Description

    Luxury waterfront pool home available for rent early june! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a bonus/flex room offers upscale living inside and out. From the moment you walk through the front doors, youll notice the soaring 10 foot ceilings, elegant crown molding, custom wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and spacious open concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The oversized flex space is perfect for a home office, second living area, or guest retreat. The primary suite feels like a private spa retreat featuring his and hers sinks, dual closets, a large soaking tub, and a beautifully tiled walk in shower. Additional features include spacious guest rooms, a large laundry room with extra cabinetry and utility sink, and the option to rent the home partially furnished or unfurnished. Step outside and experience what truly makes this home special the incredible outdoor living space. Enjoy a saltwater heated pool overlooking the water, an oversized screened lanai, outdoor kitchen, covered entertaining area, and peaceful waterfront views with fountain backdrop. This home was designed to fully embrace the florida lifestyle. Conveniently located within walking distance to nearby schools without crossing any streets. Rarely do rentals with this level of quality, outdoor living space, and waterfront setting become available schedule your showing today! Lawn and pool maintenance included.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC318477 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1507 Carillon Park Drive
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2286
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Living Area: 2286.00
    School Information
    • High School: Hagerty High
    • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
    • School Elementary: Carillon Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: LeLand Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 35-21-31-502-0000-0700
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2125 Emerald Green Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $3,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    2125 Emerald Green Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly positioned directly on the 4th green of the Twin Rivers Golf Course. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views right from your backyardthis is Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2625 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402430
    2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Miranda Azer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 94 Boardwalk Avenue, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $3,200.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    94 Boardwalk Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Ashton Woods Breakwater model Town Home in Hamptons at Oviedo on the Park. All appliances included. Master bedroom, second bedroom and laundry on third floor. Bedroom three on first floor wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2423 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911083
    2. Provided by SIMS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Sims
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $3,300.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED HOME FOR RENT !! Available May 2, 2026 Quiet Neighborhood | Top Rated Schools Nearby Perfect for Families Relocating! Each bedroom comes equipped with: Bed Desk & Chair Nights

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361303
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
    3. Contact Juan Carlos Rubio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Lake Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $3,350.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    106 Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this breathtaking brand new modern home nestled under the canopy of mature oak trees in one of Oviedo's most sought after neighborhoods. This never before lived in 2,294 sq ft single story

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147849
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Holley Cowan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9068 Vickroy Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $3,525.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    9068 Vickroy Terrace More Like This

    Discover your dream home in the sought after Clifton Park Subdivision! This spacious and stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers everything you need for luxurious living. As you step inside, y

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3641 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395608
    2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Owen Willis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1868 Lorenzo Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
    $3,599.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    1868 Lorenzo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Home That Checks All the Boxes If you have discerning taste and are searching for a spacious home with a swimming pool, first floor primary suite, and access to A rated schools, your search ends

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3768 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406974
    2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Steven Simpson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap