Active
    Property Photos
    1476 Moon Valley Drive
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $569,000

    Address: 1476 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    5 bedroom, 4.5 bath fully furnished pool home located in the highly sought after Champions Gate resort community. This two story property offers a spacious open layout with a large kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, flowing into the main living and dining areas. The converted garage functions as a game room. The primary suite and additional bedrooms are thoughtfully distributed, with multiple en suite options for convenience. Enjoy a private heated pool and screened patio with no rear neighbors, providing added privacy. Zoned for short term rentals with access to resort style amenities including clubhouse, fitness center, pools, lazy river, sports courts, and more. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing investment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317023 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1476 Moon Valley Drive
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $569,000
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2842
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 47
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2842.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 168.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Icon Management - Jose Otero
    • Association Phone: (407) 507-2800
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH 1 REPLAT OF TRACTS C1 AND H1 PB 22 PG 116-118 BLK H1 LOT 108
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5137-00H1-1080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: SFR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

    1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3957 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5121315
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1452 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $650,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

    1452 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this fully furnished *6 bedroom / 6 full bathroom* nestled in one of the most sought after and luxurious gated resort communities in the orlando area, the retreat at champions gate. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3885 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903388
    2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mike Totherow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1478 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $669,900.00 ($171.37 / sqft )

    1478 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    .Just Reduced High Performing Short Term Rental Opportunity in ChampionsGate Welcome to 1478 Moon Valley Drive, an 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished investment property located in the highly des

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3909 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6312018
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Elizabeth Szalus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 651 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $572,000.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

    651 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A turn key, fully furnished ChampionsGate escape offering the ultimate Orlando vacation experienceideal for unforgettable getaways and short term rental potential. This inviting home features a privat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3467 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104948
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Holly Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9123 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $599,999.00 ($182.32 / sqft )

    9123 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream vacation home and/or your Rental Home in the most desirable Vacation Resort of ChampionsGate. This gorgeous, luxury and impeccably designed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom, two story abode

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3291 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373524
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Omedas Morera, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1424 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $655,000.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

    1424 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This FULLY furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home is located at 1424 Rolling Fairways Dr. in the highly sought after Champions Gate community. The home offers an ideal blend of luxury, comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4820 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374280
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Mesner Belidor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 830 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $634,900.00 ($151.82 / sqft )

    830 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention Investors! Dont miss this stunning fully furnished home located in the highly desirable gated resort community of Champions Gate. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, private heated pool an

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4182 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342105
    2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1359 Olympic Club Boulevard, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
    $530,000.00 ($112.89 / sqft )

    1359 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell in champions gate country club! Welcome to 1359 olympic club blvd, an exceptional home that truly delivers on what todays buyers want: sp

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4695 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937426
    2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $649,000.00 ($135.46 / sqft )

    9119 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive this luxurious 5 bedroom, 5 Bathroom pool home with spa is in sought after Champions Gate resort a prime short term rental destination. This remarkable investment

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4791 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5092230
    2. Provided by AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Migdalia Croes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9107 El Caro Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $649,900.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

    9107 El Caro Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Don't miss this fantastic investment opportunity in the stunning, resort style community of Champions Gate, the ultimate destination for luxury living or a high performing vacation rental. This beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4820 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380926
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Ping Ma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap