Active
    Property Photos
    497 Grandview Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 497 Grandview Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 497 Grandview Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176

    Description

    This charming home is just steps away from the ocean, offering the perfect retreat for beach lovers. Brand new roof (Nov. of 2024)! The house boasts an open floor plan with high ceilings that give a sense of spaciousness, letting natural light flow through the rooms. Outside, there's plenty of parking space for guests, with a garage discreetly tucked behind the home to maintain the picturesque curb appeal. The garage is large, 26 x 25 and has 12 ft. ceilings allowing for lots of storage of your toys! Ocean breezes drift through from the private backyard to the shady front porch, enhancing the fresh coastal atmosphere. Custom built as a builder's model loaded with upgrades. It is solid, concrete block with unique features, this residence has inviting outdoor spaces with little to take care of as it is mostly xeriscaped, perfect for enjoying the sound of waves and sea air. All you really need to bring is a toothbrush and your clothes! This home is ideally located for an active, relaxed lifestyle. With the beach just a short jaunt away, you can enjoy sunrise strolls or sunset bike rides along the shoreline. Local dining spots are also within a few blocks, offering a variety of options for enjoying a meal out without needing to drive. Ormond Beach's laid back vibe makes this charming home a fantastic getaway for those who want to soak up the coastal life. Super area close to everything that is fun in Ormond and Daytona. Can be rented for less than the 12 month lease if needed but the price does increase to 3100 a month. Min. 6 months and a day rental required. Home is available also for a lease to purchase should that be of interest. Pets are allowed. Deposit is required.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC315415 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 497 Grandview Avenue
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2412
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 111
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Fenced, Partial
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1590.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Seabreeze High School
    • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
    • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Entrance, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 422304080240
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 46
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $2,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

    815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5 More Like This

    Garden style condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Everything you need to enjoy a week or more at the beach!!!! Views of pool and ocean!! Weekly Rate: 1700.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086478
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 11, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $3,100.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

    815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Garden style 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in a prime spot for views of the ocean and the courtyard pool. Extra large patio with new patio furniture.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086601
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $2,700.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

    815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4a More Like This

    Updated open floor plan condo with granite and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms with sleeper sofa. Gorgeous views and wrap around balcony. All the comforts of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086460
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $2,850.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5a More Like This

    This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath has everything you need to enjoy a week or more at the beach, with a view of the pool and Ocean. Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086515
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $2,850.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5b More Like This

    This 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath offers 2 New King Beds! It overlooks the sparkling pool and beautifully groomed courtyard. It is fully stocked with everything you need to have a wonderful vacation. Bring

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086516
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $3,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

    815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6 More Like This

    Beautifully decorated condo on the ground floor offering two bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Master bedroom has King size bed and the master bathroom has a walk in shower. Guest room offers 2 twins.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086518
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 12, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $2,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

    815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Ocean Front 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. It has been freshly painted, new carpet and arranged to ensure comfort and vacation pleasure. Weekly Rate: 1700.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086637
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $2,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

    815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2 More Like This

    Beautiful ground floor direct ocean front unit! Newly updated and sure to please!! Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086455
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $2,900.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

    815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2b More Like This

    Newly remodeled two bedroom unit with direct ocean views to give you memories to last forever. Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2900.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086456
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 12b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $2,975.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

    815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated end unit condo featuring brand new open floor plan, kitchen counter tops and flooring throughout. Beautiful direct ocean viewson ormonds no drive beach! 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bathrooms oceanfront co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086651
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap