Active
    Property Photos
    198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    1. Image 1 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    2. Image 2 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    3. Image 3 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    4. Image 4 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    5. Image 5 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    6. Image 6 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    7. Image 7 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    8. Image 8 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    9. Image 9 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    10. Image 10 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    11. Image 11 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    12. Image 12 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    13. Image 13 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    14. Image 14 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    15. Image 15 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    16. Image 16 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    17. Image 17 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    18. Image 18 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    19. Image 19 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    20. Image 20 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    21. Image 21 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    22. Image 22 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    23. Image 23 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    24. Image 24 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    25. Image 25 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    26. Image 26 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    27. Image 27 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    28. Image 28 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    29. Image 29 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    30. Image 30 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    31. Image 31 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    32. Image 32 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    33. Image 33 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    34. Image 34 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    35. Image 35 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    36. Image 36 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    37. Image 37 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    38. Image 38 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    39. Image 39 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    40. Image 40 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    41. Image 41 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    42. Image 42 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    43. Image 43 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    44. Image 44 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    45. Image 45 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    46. Image 46 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    47. Image 47 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    48. Image 48 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    49. Image 49 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    50. Image 50 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    51. Image 51 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    52. Image 52 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    53. Image 53 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    54. Image 54 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    55. Image 55 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    56. Image 56 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    57. Image 57 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    58. Image 58 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    59. Image 59 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    60. Image 60 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    61. Image 61 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    62. Image 62 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    63. Image 63 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    64. Image 64 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    65. Image 65 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    66. Image 66 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    67. Image 67 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    68. Image 68 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    69. Image 69 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    70. Image 70 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    71. Image 71 of 71 For 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 198 Gypsy Palace Lane, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124

    Description

    Charming Dreamsicle Cottage located in Latitude Daytona Beach, just steps from Salt Shaker Park. This light filled home offers an open floor plan with a stylish kitchen featuring granite countertops and a designer tile backsplash. The owner's suite includes a spacious walk in closet and a beautifully finished bath with double vanities and a floor to ceiling tiled shower. A versatile den or hobby room provides additional space for guests or a home office. Ceramic tile flooring flows throughout. Enjoy outdoor living on the wraparound porch, plus a two car garage and an additional assigned parking space. Live the good life with access to a vibrant community town center, where live music fills the air every Friday and Saturday night. Unwind at the stunning tropical lagoon style resort pool, with live music daily, or enjoy two additional heated pools including a sports pool and an indoor lap pool. Sports lovers will enjoy tennis, pickleball, bocce, and pool volleyball, while furry friends have their own space at the golf cart friendly dog park. Unleash your creativity in the pottery and woodworking studios, catch a show at the theater, or relax at the Bar & Chill restaurant with neighbors and friends. A private oceanfront beach club, complete with loungers, umbrellas, and a heated pool, adds the perfect coastal touch to this exceptional lifestyle. With lawn care, landscaping, exterior painting, and roof maintenance included, you'll have more time to enjoy everything this beautifully planned community has to offer. Schedule your private tour today and experience the resort style lifestyle that awaits in Latitude of Daytona Beach! All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: FC315361 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 198 Gypsy Palace Lane
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2160
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 109
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2246 / -81.1153
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: DAYTONA BEACH
    • Zipcode: 32124
    • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
    • Contact: Daniel Robinson
    • 386-677-7653
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1464.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.42
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: First Services Residential
    • Association Phone: 386-888-4111
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: 5 8 & 9-15-32 & 36-14-31 & 31-14-32 LOT 3458 LATITUDE AT DAYTONA BEACH CLOAR MB 64 PGS 109-129 PER OR 8588 PG 3704
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32124 - Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 520505003458
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Cottage
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1129 British Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $456,470.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

    1129 British Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2574 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479722
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1213 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $428,990.00 ($151.59 / sqft )

    1213 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Step inside to discover an open concept layout where the family room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly connect, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings and everyday living. The beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360877
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact William Grim, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 549 Champion Ridge Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $389,000.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

    549 Champion Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to 549 Champion Ridge Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring double living spaces and a layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. This move in read

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2491 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717924
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Justin Gore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1217 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $449,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

    1217 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Are you ready to buy a home? The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3328 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350097
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1104 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $414,990.00 ($154.27 / sqft )

    1104 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the Madison. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open concept design seamles

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402930
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1131 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $394,990.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

    1131 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan in Ironwood offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366461
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1076 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $439,990.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

    1076 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3090 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382011
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1192 Belle Isle Lane, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $390,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

    1192 Belle Isle Lane More Like This

    Imagine yourself waking up every morning to the sun rising behind your waterfront home! This two story ''Georgia'' floor plan by Lennar is about to be your new favorite obsession. Styled for modern li

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947400
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Scott Skare
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 544 Lost Shaker Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $445,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

    544 Lost Shaker Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SELLER IS OFFERRING 5K CONCESSIONS TOWARD BUYER'S CHOICE of closing costs, a rate buy down, or upgrades. Welcome to your beautiful Caicos villa in the heart of Latitude Margaritaville! Your bright,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947917
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Harlan Kerson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 984 Champion Rdg Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $384,990.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

    984 Champion Rdg Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Lakeside is a 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home. As you enter these homes, you'll immediately notice the attention to detail and array of included features throughout. Built with all c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2490 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384824
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap