Active
    Property Photos
    100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

    Address: 100 Marina Bay Drive 101, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136

    Description

    Location, location, location. This condo is in the perfect setting between the ocean and the intracoastal waterway. Just a few steps east or west and you can be on the beach or watching the boats on the icw. This updated condo is perfect for a boater, second home, or the empty nester. Not often you find a condo with a garage and located on the first floor for total convenience of no steps or elevators and has dual entrances. Use the screened in porch entrance when coming from the beach or pool or use the front door for unloading the car. Those are little things that make condo living easy, breezy (no pun intended). Catching the ocean breezes from the pool or the river breezes from the dock all about the laid back lifestyle. Walk to our favorite coffe joint for breakfast or a special coffee or take a short five minute drive in either direction for more restaurants, grocery stores or whatever you need. Everything is so close but you feel so far away in this quiet enclave of condos. Flagler beach and palm coast are the best kept secrets in florida. Miles of beautiful beaches, over 125 miles of bike paths, beautiful parks along intracoastal waterway, a thriving art & theater community, home of famous artists, golf courses for every day, fishing, boating, wind sailing, surfing, canoeing are just a few of the things to do. Orlando and disney world are close for a day outing and jacksonville with all the shopping one could desire & the famous mayo clinic is one hour. Nascar & st. Augustine are within a thirty minute drive.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC314925 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 100 Marina Bay Drive 101
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $390,000
    • Price sqft: $328
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1190
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 128
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.5087 / -81.1421
    • County: FLAGLER
    • City: FLAGLER BEACH
    • Zipcode: 32136
    • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
    • Contact: Sherron Skibo
    • 386-246-9222
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1020.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: ASHLEY BRASSFIELD RIZZETA AND COMPANY
    • Association Phone: 904.436.6270
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MARINA BAY CONDO BLDG 1 UNIT 101 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 736 PG 1147 OR 1235/938 OR 1992/114
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 35-11-31-4025-00010-1010
    • Unit Number: 101
    • Views: 59
    • Zoning Code: CONDO
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3580 Oceanshore Boulevard 509, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $369,000.00 ($271.72 / sqft )

    3580 Oceanshore Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

    !!! OCEANFRONT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY !!! THIS CONDO HAS A FLAGLER BEACH SHORT TERM RENTAL LICENSE !!! DESIRABLE HIGHER FLOOR (5TH), 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, FURNISHED CORNER CONDO IN THE DESIRABLE NAUTI

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313205
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact VICKI RUDOMANSKI
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 102, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $369,000.00 ($238.84 / sqft )

    3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 102 Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise at the sought after nautilus condominiumwhere the rhythm of the ocean sets the tone for everyday life. This beautifull

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6393847
    2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Dunlop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 214, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $399,900.00 ($332.97 / sqft )

    3500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    EASY LIVING AND GOOD VIBES! Live where others vacation! This spectacular updated 2 bed, 2 1/2 bath beach condo is all about easy living and good vibes. Fresh upgrades throughout, modern finishes, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1201 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395940
    2. Provided by PRATT REALTY INC
    3. Contact Pam Dionne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 207, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $425,000.00 ($353.87 / sqft )

    3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 207 More Like This

    Is the beach calling your name? Fully licensed for short term rental! Imagine waking up to the sounds of the ocean each and every day from this 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath end unit in ocean breeze condos, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1201 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311851
    2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Debra Wingo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Central Avenue 202, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $425,000.00 ($349.79 / sqft )

    1601 Central Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARE OCEAN BLOCK CONDO OFFERING BOTH OCEAN & INTRACOASTAL VIEWS! The Iconic Aliki Gold Coast Condominium, where you will enjoy morning ocean sunrises and evening river sunsets from 25 covered balconie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.77 acres
    1. MLSID: FC317614
    2. Provided by PALM WAVE REALTY
    3. Contact John Horan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 204, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $445,000.00 ($301.49 / sqft )

    3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 204 More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Wake up to the serene sounds of the ocean and breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean from this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Flagler Beach. With ocean views visible from

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1476 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317332
    2. Provided by ELITE HOUSING ADVISORS, LLC.
    3. Contact Barbara Ungerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $460,000.00 ($345.61 / sqft )

    3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Ocean View Manor offering 1,331 square feet in the heart of Flagler Beach. With a desirable split flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1331 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317918
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
    3. Contact Noah Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 207, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
    $425,000.00

    3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 207 More Like This

    Is the beach calling your name? Then just imagine waking up to the sounds of the ocean each and every day from this 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath end unit in ocean breeze condos, a perfect seaside retreat just

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    1. MLSID: 1217493
    2. Provided by The Selby Group Inc
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 404, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
    $449,000.00 ($304.20 / sqft )

    3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 404 More Like This

    OWNER FINANCING OPPORTUNITY! Wake up to breathtaking Atlantic Ocean sunrises from this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the sought after Nautilus community in Flagler Beach. This l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1476 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1222946
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Blvd S 204, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
    $445,000.00

    3580 Ocean Shore Blvd S 204 More Like This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    1. MLSID: 261614
    2. Provided by Elite Housing Advisors
    3. 954-776-9811
    4. St, Augustine MLS
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap