Active
    Property Photos
    8550 A1a S 106
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 8550 A1a S 106
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $639,000

    Address: 8550 A1a S 106, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080

    Description

    Wake up to the sound of waves and breathtaking direct ocean views from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Summerhouse community. This two story gem features new flooring throughout, a pretty kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living area that opens to a private balcony with panoramic ocean views. The primary suite is a true retreat with unbeatable ocean views and an updated ensuite bathroom with a updated walk in shower. As part of the onsite rental program, this condo is not only a dreamy getaway but also a fantastic investment opportunity. Enjoy the benefits of rental income while owning a slice of paradise. Summerhouse offers resort style amenities, including 4 heated pools, 4 private beach walkovers, gated security, tennis and basketball courts, pickleball, playground, fitness center, RV/boat storage, car wash station, and a clubhouseeverything you need for the ultimate beachside lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC309113 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8550 A1a S 106
    • Viewed: 300
    • Price: $639,000
    • Price sqft: $601
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1064
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 384
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1064.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Summerhouse
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: SUMMERHOUSE I BEACH & RACQUET CLUB CONDO (PT OF OR501/519) UNIT 1126 OR4842/1642
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32080 - Saint Augustine
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 186531-1126
    • Unit Number: 106
    • Views: 300
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8550 A1a S 124, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
    $579,000.00 ($544.17 / sqft )

    8550 A1a S 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat in Summerhouse Beach and Racquet Club! This exquisite 2 story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome has been beautifully remodeled, offering a perfect blend of modern luxury an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC303772
    2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact KAREN LINDSEY
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8550 A1a #209 S 2129, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
    $609,000.00 ($572.37 / sqft )

    8550 A1a #209 S 2129 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up to breathtaking Atlantic Ocean views in this direct oceanfront, two story townhome located in the highly sought after Summerhouse community. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this coastal retre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314747
    2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
    3. Contact Karen Lindsey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8550 A1a #208 S 2128, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
    $619,000.00 ($581.77 / sqft )

    8550 A1a #208 S 2128 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning two story, direct oceanfront townhome in the highly sought after Summerhouse community! Step inside to find a beautifully updated kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311840
    2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
    3. Contact Karen Lindsey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8550 A1a S 1122, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
    $699,000.00 ($656.96 / sqft )

    8550 A1a S 1122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated North End two story condo in the highly sought after Summerhouse community, offering mile long direct breathtaking ocean views! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC308953
    2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
    3. Contact Karen Lindsey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4670 A1a S 2411, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
    $699,000.00 ($647.22 / sqft )

    4670 A1a S 2411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy coastal living with serene pool and ocean views in this beautifully remodeled condo at the desirable Colony Reef Club. This residence has been thoughtfully updated throughout and features new lu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315884
    2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
    3. Contact Karen Lindsey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Pacifica Vista Way 205, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
    $725,000.00 ($542.26 / sqft )

    205 Pacifica Vista Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking turn key Ocean View Condo with virtual tour! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo comes fully furnished and offers 1,337 square feet of coastal comfort with breathtaking o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1337 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537049
    2. Provided by SOUTHWESTERN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Meredith Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8550 A1a #124 S, St Augustine, FL 32080
    $579,000.00

    8550 A1a #124 S More Like This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    1. MLSID: 255785
    2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Associates
    3. 904-471-3400
    4. St, Augustine MLS
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6100 A1a S 417, St Augustine, FL 32080
    $589,900.00

    6100 A1a S 417 More Like This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    1. MLSID: 261907
    2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp (US1 South)
    3. 904-797-8600
    4. St, Augustine MLS
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 390 A1a Beach Blvd  43, St Augustine Beach, FL 32080
    $595,000.00

    390 A1a Beach Blvd 43 More Like This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    1. MLSID: 261710
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers St Augustine
    3. 904-770-5770
    4. St, Augustine MLS
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8550 A1a #209 S, St Augustine, FL 32080
    $609,000.00

    8550 A1a #209 S More Like This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    1. MLSID: 256743
    2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Associates
    3. 904-471-3400
    4. St, Augustine MLS
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap