Active
    Property Photos
    20591 Monza Loop
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 20591 Monza Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $405,000

    Address: 20591 Monza Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    Beautiful, like new, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with BONUS a Room, home in the sought after neighborhood of Arden Preserve. HOA fees are ONLY $80 monthly!!! This home is a rare find in a sold out community. It offers modern features, including high ceilings, an open concept, plenty of windows for natural light, plantation shutters, and contemporary light fixtures. The kitchen is stylish, with quartz stone counters, solid wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and a closet pantry. Enjoy relaxing on the covered and screened in lanai with a lovely view of the community pond featuring a fountain. The community of Arden Preserve, consisting of approximately 130 homes, includes a dog park, conservation areas, and a tranquil pond with a fountain. There are no CDD fees, no flood insurance required, and low HOA dues. The location provides easy access to US 41, SR 54, I 75, and the Veterans Expressway and close proximity to Publix grocery stores, restaurants, shopping, trails, and parks.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: U8243902 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20591 Monza Loop
    • Viewed: 223
    • Price: $405,000
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2090
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 717
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1428.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
    • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 79.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: SHAWNDEL KAISER
    • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ARDEN PRESERVE PB 82 PG 112 BLOCK 5 LOT 44
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 02-26-18-0080-00500-0070
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 223
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9314 Black Thorn Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $380,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

    9314 Black Thorn Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Brand new roof already installed!! Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Tierra Del Sol community in Land O Lakes. This spacious residence offers th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2682 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8406188
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Kaymore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17563 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $427,990.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

    17563 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472239
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10480 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $430,000.00 ($85.86 / sqft )

    10480 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Cypress Preserve community of Land O Lakes. Built in 2019, this move in ready two story residence offers over 2,10

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5008 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495479
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Claudia Cano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $379,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

    15727 Cedar Elm Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Suncoast Lakes! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a peaceful conservation area, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2581 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492390
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Parent
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17493 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $429,990.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

    17493 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490130
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8531 May Port Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $438,000.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

    8531 May Port Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this beautifully upgraded, move in ready home tucked inside the resort style Community of Lakeshore Ranch. Welcome to 8531 May Port Court, an impec

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489350
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
    3. Contact Debra Banks Waz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $407,000.00 ($186.44 / sqft )

    10395 Banyan Breeze Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Florida Living at its Finest! This GORGEOUS Home, built in 2024, is located in the 55+ resort style community of Angeline, a new 6,200+ acre masterplan community in Land O' Lakes, FL. This home has it

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2183 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504243
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
    3. Contact Nadine Lima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6041 Shorebird Branch, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $389,900.00 ($166.98 / sqft )

    6041 Shorebird Branch Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Retire in ultimate luxury in this truly remarkable pristine 2 bedroom plus office single family one story home w/extended covered lanai & patio w/birdcage on true completely private real conservation

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501220
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17505 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $379,990.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

    17505 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 ac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490046
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17924 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $435,990.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

    17924 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500783
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap