Active
    Property Photos
    1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

    Address: 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901, CLEARWATER, FL 33767

    Description

    PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A TWO WEEK MINIMUM RENTAL COMMUNITY: $2500 Bi weekly OR $5000/M0 . A charming and peaceful 9th floor corner, two bed / two bath condo, completely furnished, located on Sand Key at Light House Towers. It is positioned parallel on Sand Key beach so that you get full Eastern views of the intracoastal and surrounding communities, from the front exposure and spectacular direct West views of Sand Key beach and the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy the peace and tranquility of Sand Key beach or get into the mix at Clearwater Beach (America's #1 beach). Surrounding activities include, boating, fishing, parasailing, site seeing marine life. Sand Key plaza where you will find several restaurants, boutiques, food mart is less than a five minute walk away. Traveling by Trolley is also great way to move about. The Trolley routes you as far as South St. Pete beaches to North Tarpon Springs and Dunedin.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: U8228605 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1290 Gulf Boulevard 901
    • Viewed: 246
    • Price: $6,000
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1609
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 832
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1609.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: James Connor
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-51762-000-0901
    • Unit Number: 901
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 246
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1003, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($5.64 / sqft )

    1290 Gulf Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lighthouse Towers on Sand Key. This 2BR/2BA is located directly on the Gulf!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429519
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 707, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    To be determined

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1544 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8420991
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $7,000.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 3/2. 5 end unit townhome available for 2025/2026 season! Small dog welcomed! (90 day minimum stay) with stunning water views in bayside gardens i on sand key the best part of clearwater beach!!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403398
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Amy Tougaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Baymont Street 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

    11 Baymont Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property is concurrently listed for sale. Rental Opportunity. This luxury 2BD/2BA is located in the RESIDENCES AT SANDPEARL RESORT in the heart of Clearwater Beach. Enjoy all that the Sandpearl Resid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495243
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Deborah Hecht
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 306, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $5,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

    1180 Gulf Boulevard 306 More Like This

    Available immediately, set back and relax as you watch the beach from this beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath waterfront condo with 1952 square feet of living space! Fully furnished, 24 hour manned securit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478819
    2. Provided by FDI REALTY
    3. Contact Mina Khalil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 125 Island Way 504, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,750.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

    125 Island Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Dolphin Harbour, built in 2023 located on the desired, Island Estates. This unit offers 1,850sf of upscale coastal living, with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and a sweeping 30 balcony with direct

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493239
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Abela Avila
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,500.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

    1230 Gulf Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

    5th floor end unit with direct oceanfront gulf views, located in landmark towers on the famous sand key beach. This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,111 square feet of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1111 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8428408
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

    1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2031 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471100
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 607, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live here! Annual 12 month lease minimum. Tastefully remodeled condo in the gated and guarded, Gulf front beach community of Dans Island on Sand Key! Step outside and stick your toes in the sand, the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457534
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Jo Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

    160 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    BRING YOUR BOAT AND YOUR LOVE FOR COASTAL LUXURY! This FULLY FURNISHED end unit waterfront townhome in the sought after Marina Del Rey community on Sand Key offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438493
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap