Active
    Property Photos
    1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $639,900

    Address: 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903, CLEARWATER, FL 33767

    Description

    Coastal, Beach Front Living at it's finest. Stunning views of Clearwater Harbor (Bay) and Beach & Gulf of America from this Harbour Light Towers move in ready FULLY FURNISHED and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring open living floor plan, large master bedroom with en suite bath, enclosed patio with sliders leading into the master bedroom & the living area open all the windows and enjoy the soothing breezes from both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal. Enjoy the heated pool and lounging areas overlooking the beautiful beach. Assigned under building parking and storage come with the condo. Conveniently located to shopping, dining, marina, Sand Key Park on both the Gulf of America & the Intracoastal Waterway with picnic areas, fishing pier, sailing center and great restaurants across the street.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: U8213493 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903
    • Viewed: 418
    • Price: $639,900
    • Price sqft: $585
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1094
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 973
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1094.00
    • Roof: Other
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1223.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt/Debra Agamaite
    • Association Phone: 727-593-2018
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: HARBOUR LIGHT TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1903
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-29-15-36700-000-1903
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 1903
    • View: Water
    • Views: 418
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 644 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $597,500.00 ($447.57 / sqft )

    644 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 644 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers sweeping open water vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.53 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461679
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact John Guyton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $589,000.00 ($496.63 / sqft )

    450 Gulfview Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 704 at 440 West Condominiums an exceptional Gulf front residence offering panoramic views, meaningful interior upgrades, and a rare financial advantage not commonly available in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500241
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Emil Veltre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $599,000.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

    690 Island Way, unit 909, is a gorgeous, expansive, open and bright, meticulously maintained, 9th floor, corner, 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom unit in arguably the buildings best location. There are 2 bal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.73 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8473814
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

    1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

    This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452782
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

    240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438658
    2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Sherry Wendt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 807, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $759,900.00 ($471.99 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water views throughout this 8th floor residence on Sand Key, with direct beach access just an elevator ride away. Opportunities to purchase a residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484695
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kera Arnone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Hamden Drive 405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $675,000.00 ($625.00 / sqft )

    445 Hamden Drive 405 More Like This

    ***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***subtle col

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461080
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Jo Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Ct  74, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $595,000.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

    1651 Sand Key Estates Ct 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Million Dollar View!!! Stunning view from this corner waterfront condo and rare under building parking! No getting caught in our Florida downpours. Large floorpan at over 1500 square feet of living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.42 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8455602
    2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
    3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

    1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438906
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Jill Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $582,500.00 ($70.98 / sqft )

    1230 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Flip Flop Paradise Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully fully remodeled condo located in sought after Sand Key/Clearwater Beach. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, including

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8206 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494084
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap