Active
    Property Photos
    6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES, GREAT REDUCED RATE! WALK UP CONDO Bring the family and enjoy the simple and carefree island life of Isla in this delightful, 2 bedroom/2 bath Vista Verde North condo located on the 16th green of the 18 hole championship golf course managed by The Isla del Sol Yacht and Country Club. The condo boasts a spacious, open floor plan and vaulted ceilings; comfortable furnishings; fun, beachy dcor; wireless internet service and flat screen TVs in both bedrooms. As you walk, jog or bike Islas quaint Spanish named streets youre sure to see Floridas shorebirds resting and feeding in and around our island lakes and lush tropical gardens. After a full day of sight seeing adventures or fun in the sun on our beautiful Gulf beaches, come home to the peacefulness of the island and relax on the balcony while watching teams of golfers tee off hoping for a Hole in One.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: U8181109 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220
    • Viewed: 387
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $0
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 0
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1145.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Resource Property Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-94475-004-2200
    • Unit Number: 220
    • Views: 387
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

    910 Pinellas Bayway S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental only...immaculate, beautifully updated and on the Grand canal of Tierra Verde, this 2 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for you. Just bring your clothes. Once you walk in the front door and s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8423376
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Jacqueline Dockery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6145 Sun Boulevard 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

    6145 Sun Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up each morning in this elegantly designed condo, where comfort seamlessly blends with sophistication. With two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, this unit offers an oasis of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8300934
    2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
    3. Contact Keith Slater
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    5200 Brittany Drive S 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dreamy modern coastal retreat with breathtaking open water views. Watch dolphins play and enjoy both stunning sunrises and magical sunsets from the comfort of your own home. This beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.46 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443865
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John Ross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tropical paradise awaits you on the "island of tierra verde"! Desirable community of tierra del mar! Spacious townhome with 2,100 heated square feet of living! 3 bedrooms plus office or bonus room, 3.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413176
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 323 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,795.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

    323 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT NEW RATE! Welcome to paradise at this unfurnished townhouse. UNIT AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit is located on the water in the beautiful Tierra Verde community. It is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1505 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436679
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 1st Street E 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,750.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

    113 1st Street E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT ANNUAL RENTAL THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026. Newly renovated, fully furnished (by a professional decorator), waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483001
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Bob Gaskins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 1st Street E 205, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $3,150.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    103 1st Street E 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL $3,150 mo. 2 bedrooms & 2 baths, waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! This condo boasts a beautiful direct water view and is being

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8409882
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Bob Gaskins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,810.00 ($4.88 / sqft )

    6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The perfect Florida vacation will be had by all in this nicely updated, 1 bedroom/1.5 bath Palma del Mar condo on Isla del Sol. Located on the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg, Isla boasts 350 acres

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474779
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,360.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

    6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

    When you are looking to get away from it all, look no further than the tropical island community of Isla del Sol. A small, barrier island nestled between the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg and St.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474797
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tina Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $3,200.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

    1515 Pinellas Bayway S 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live the Florida dream in this beautiful waterfront property, offering unmatched views and peaceful surroundings! Experience this lovely renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 830 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.85 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8457746
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Kira Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap