Active
    Property Photos
    11 San Marco Street 1206
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 11 San Marco Street 1206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,000

    Address: 11 San Marco Street 1206, CLEARWATER, FL 33767

    Description

    * avail may june july aug sept dec$6500/ season $8000*(30 day min no long term) enjoy this gorgeous renovated luxury 12th floor beachfront private residence located directly on the soft white sands of the #1best beach, voted by usa today breath taking ocean views with stunning sunsets. Additional views to the west, nw, and beautiful city views to the east & ne. This beautifully decorated fully equipped executive level residence offers a master suite w/king size tempur pedic bed,2 full beds with guest bath,breakfast bar,and dining to accommodate. Includes cable,high speed internet and full size laundry machines. This prestigious building offers top notch amenities. Enjoy the full service clubhouse,ocean front pool/spa, state of the art exercise facility,billiards room,and fantastic barbecue grills. This includes morning hot coffee served in the clubhouse. You will relax and be pampered in a clearwater beach vacation rental that has every amenity you could desire. It is an easy stroll or trolley ride to amazing restaurants, nightlife, our local star "winter" (the dolphin) from the film "winter's tale" at the clearwater aquarium. Enjoy wave runners, para sailing, segway, dolphin tours, charter boat fishing, dinner cruises, shopping, and so much more.. You will want to come back every year! (30day min rates lower after april) rates vary and do not include 13% tax,cleaning fee, security deposit. (30 day min)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: U7601678 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 11 San Marco Street 1206
    • Viewed: 637
    • Price: $7,000
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1460
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Acreage: 1.24 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1460.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Secured, Underground
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Utilities: Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2021
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Annette 449-8852
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-54658-001-1206
    • Unit Number: 1206
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 637
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1003, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($5.64 / sqft )

    1290 Gulf Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lighthouse Towers on Sand Key. This 2BR/2BA is located directly on the Gulf!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429519
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 707, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    To be determined

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1544 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8420991
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $7,000.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 3/2. 5 end unit townhome available for 2025/2026 season! Small dog welcomed! (90 day minimum stay) with stunning water views in bayside gardens i on sand key the best part of clearwater beach!!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403398
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Amy Tougaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 San Marco Street 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $7,500.00 ($37.50 / sqft )

    11 San Marco Street 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Endless Summer! Recently remodeled modern corner unit at the luxury Mandalay Beach Club available for seasonal or annual rent. This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath split floor plan provides an exceptional experi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 200 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.24 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503926
    2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Julie Drolshagen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

    1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2031 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471100
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

    160 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    BRING YOUR BOAT AND YOUR LOVE FOR COASTAL LUXURY! This FULLY FURNISHED end unit waterfront townhome in the sought after Marina Del Rey community on Sand Key offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438493
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

    1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this spectacular two story penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club on Clearwater Beach. Offering breathtaking water views of both the Gulf and the Intr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2495 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461777
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $7,500.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

    1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112 More Like This

    Wake up every day to an oceanfront paradise furnished and directly on the Gulf of America, where endless blue waters and coastal breezes become part of your everyday life. Perched on the eleventh floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1970 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458171
    2. Provided by HILL VALLEY PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Jaime Goujon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $7,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

    1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lease option now available: presenting the ultimar luxury sky residence # 1201 ideally situated on pristine sand key! The ultimar one luxury properties offering thoughful amenities including gulf fron

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457923
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Dimitri Karides
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The initial list of spectacular attributes is merely a preface: This absolutely direct waterfront penthouse level home with a beach dedicated to Continental Towers offers four spacious bedrooms, three

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3167 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.48 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8456774
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Anders Hamilton, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap