Active
    Property Photos
    1159 129th Drive
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 1159 129th Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $262,000

    Address: 1159 129th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Kara Bolton homes are designed with quality and elegance in the forefront of its design. Her homes are built to last and withstand any storm! Built on a concrete foundation that will last for generations. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinetry, and a breakfast bar that opens to the dining and living areas, all filled with natural light from large windows. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and en suite bath with a granite vanity, walk in shower, and private water closet. Enjoy a screened in porch overlooking peaceful green spaceperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a one car garage and low maintenance living with HOA covered lawn care, exterior maintenance, roof upkeep, and pest control. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including two pools, a clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, and an outdoor pavilion. Ideally located 7 miles from the University of Florida, just minutes from I 75, top rated dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences. This move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC539426 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1159 129th Drive
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $262,000
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1641
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1217.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 443.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
    • Association Name: Karen Coullias at Leland Management
    • Association Phone: 352-204-8176
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAS OF WEST END UNIT B PH 2 PB 34 PG 24 LOT 176 OR 4993/1517 & OR 4993/1519
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 04314-103-176
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24706 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $310,000.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

    24706 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this recently built, better than new, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,148 square feet of modern living space and a fully fenced backyard with stunning views.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2660 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536743
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Kathleen Weinert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25558 8th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $295,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

    25558 8th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the charm of Newberry living in this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,459 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious 9,000 square foot lot. High ceilings a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1982 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538410
    2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12945 12 Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $299,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

    12945 12 Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit townhome offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Notable enhancements include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, quartz cou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2004 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537278
    2. Provided by VANBEEK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Julie VanBeek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 461 251st Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $275,000.00 ($140.52 / sqft )

    461 251st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Oak View Village community of Newberry. Built in 2017, this 1,334 sq. ft. home features an open and split fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1957 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC534329
    2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 934 255th Way, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $299,999.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

    934 255th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    **NEW ROOF at Closing with acceptable offer!******Charming turn key Craftsman style home in Newtown 1894!! This 3 bedroom/2 bath home with a 2 car garage has an open floor plan with split bedroom layo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2241 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539129
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Heather Damron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1852 246th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $305,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

    1852 246th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **MOVE IN READY ** Charming Home with Modern Upgrades and Functional Spaces. Step inside this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom home featuring an open concept layout and stylish finishes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535737
    2. Provided by REMI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jamie Mousa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25248 1st Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $310,000.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

    25248 1st Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New improved price and no HOA fees!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, ideally located in the heart of downtown Newberry. This quality built home offers mod

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538258
    2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24650 17th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $305,000.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

    24650 17th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    .

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1946 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539210
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Damon Watson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2238 246th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $298,300.00 ($168.72 / sqft )

    2238 246th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming home located in Newberry, FL. This beautifully maintained property offers a spacious floor plan filled with natural light. The living area flows seamlessly into the dining and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500015
    2. Provided by LISTED SIMPLY
    3. Contact Sinan Zakaria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 839 125th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $249,900.00 ($95.60 / sqft )

    839 125th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the desirable Villas of West End, offering a peaceful green space view and no rear neighbors. A walking trail is an added bonus. Design

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC540008
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Robin Fall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap