Active
    Property Photos
    8572 39th Circle
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 8572 39th Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,750

    Address: 8572 39th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653

    Description

    Welcome to your brand new 2 bedroom 2 bathroom NEW construction dream home by Duration Builders, INC in the desirable 55+ community of Turkey Creek Forest. Step inside to discover an open concept layout filled with natural light, featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and in the bedrooms. The kitchen is a showstopper with soft close cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and brand new stainless steel appliancesall ready for your culinary adventures. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with new construction: energy efficient windows and doors, a new roof, and a high efficiency HVAC system designed to keep you comfortable year round. With stylish lighting, ceiling fans in every room, and fresh, neutral tones throughout, this home is truly move in ready. Perfectly located in Gainesville and just mins from local hotspots, entertainment, UF/Shands, the VA hospital, and NFRMC this home offers the ideal blend charm and modern convenience. Turkey Creek Forest offers community and neighborly actives, a swimming pool, shuffle board, tennis courts, a guard house, and MORE! Dont miss your chance to own a brand new homeschedule your showing today! *Some photos are stock images or some floorpan. Call to confirm selections** Estimated completion mid May 2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC539421 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8572 39th Circle
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $249,750
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1284
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 28
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1084.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 42.58
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Turkey Creek Forest
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: TURKEY CREEK FOREST NO 1 PB J-7 LOT 283 OR 5230/0844
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32653 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05977-283-000
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3730 61st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
    $295,900.00 ($221.81 / sqft )

    3730 61st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready Home in Desirable Mile Run Nicely Updated! Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought after Mile Run neighborhood of Gainesville! Conveniently located near shopping, restaur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1334 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM706483
    2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Patsy Mildner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4748 77th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
    $276,900.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

    4748 77th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Maintenance free living in Blues Creek! This beautiful, well maintained corner lot home offers 1,545 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with an open floor plan. The kitchen features a picture window

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1996 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC533783
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Dylan Thue-Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3725 58th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
    $280,000.00 ($129.99 / sqft )

    3725 58th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photos are virtually staged. THIS VERY OPEN AND SPACIOUS 2 BED/2 BATH END UNIT WITH VAULTED CEILINGS, TWO PORCHES AND A TWO CAR GARAGE is unique among attached homes in Mile Run. Situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539991
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Jackie Erney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5611 29th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
    $275,000.00 ($157.87 / sqft )

    5611 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE! home is in an excellent cul de sac location in Northwood Pines. It has extensive updates and can serve as an excellent starter home or long term residence. The 3 bedroom 2 bath home h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1742 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539239
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Tony Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8786 37th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
    $225,000.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

    8786 37th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting, move in ready home located in the 55+ community of Turkey Creek Forest. The property has been thoughtfully updated over the years, including a newer roof (2014), HVAC system

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537335
    2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
    3. Contact Holly Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3711 56th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
    $239,000.00 ($155.40 / sqft )

    3711 56th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to low maintenance living in desirable Mile Run in NW Gainesville! This open concept 2/2 end unit features has a living and dining area with vaulted ceilings,plantation shutters, plenty of na

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1538 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC534661
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
    3. Contact Ellen Kostewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8593 41st Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
    $239,000.00 ($147.53 / sqft )

    8593 41st Terrace Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a friendly 55+ community, surrounded by the peaceful beauty of a natural preserve. Start your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538820
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Ciara Hudleston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2921 54th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
    $299,000.00 ($154.04 / sqft )

    2921 54th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a generous 0.44 acre lot in the tranquil Northwood Oaks community, this 3 bed, 2 bath home offers a solid foundation and a fantastic head start for those ready to add their own personal touch.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539143
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Whitney Johnson Perkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6502 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
    $259,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    6502 27th Terrace More Like This

    Welcome to Northwood Pines and this beautifully updated home located in the heart of northwest Gainesville. Recent updates included a brand new roof, brand new water heater and fresh exterior paint. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1536 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539522
    2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
    3. Contact Ryan Swanson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6206 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
    $289,900.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

    6206 27th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 6206 NW 27th Terrace in beautiful Gainesville, FL a warm and inviting home perfect for families or anyone looking to settle into a peaceful, established neighborhood. With its comfortable l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1654 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501090
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap