Active
    Property Photos
    3100 20th Street
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 3100 20th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

    Address: 3100 20th Street, BELL, FL 32619

    Description

    Enjoy peaceful country living just outside the city limits of Bell, Florida, on 5 beautiful acres! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home sits on mostly pasture land that is fully fenced and ready for animals, making it ideal for a small farm, homestead, or anyone looking for space and privacy. The property features a 25x60 pole barn perfect for parking vehicles, equipment, or additional storage, along with two 10x40 storage containers that will remain with an acceptable offer. Recent updates provide added value and peace of mind, including a new well pump and tank (2025), new range/stove (2025), new back door (2026) and major improvements in 2024 such as the home being leveled and reinsulated with a new vapor barrier and new air conditioning ductwork. An outdoor shower adds a convenient touch for farm life and enjoying the Florida outdoors. Covered porches on front and back allow you to enjoy the beautiful landscape and watch the visiting deer in the backyard. With open pasture, room for animals, and useful outbuildings already in place, this property offers quiet rural living just minutes from town and local amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC539141 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3100 20th Street
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $224,900
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1188
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 37
    • Acreage: 5.00 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.768 / -82.8597
    • County: GILCHRIST
    • City: BELL
    • Zipcode: 32619
    • Provided by: HOMETOWN REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, INC
    • Contact: Natalie Rankin, S
    • 352-463-9001
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 784.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: W/2 OF SE/4 OF SE/4 OF SE/4 86/325 121/459 133/381 UTILITY EASEMENT 136/02 143/582 UTILITY EASEMENT 159/339 201521004852
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32619 - Bell
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-08-14-0000-0015-0015
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3169 Us Highway 129, BELL, FL 32619
    $224,900.00 ($98.64 / sqft )

    3169 Us Highway 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LARGE GRANDDADDY OAKS and shady back yard.....Tucked away in the peaceful countryside of Bell, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on 7 BEAUTIFUL ACRES with paved road frontage, offering the per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: GC539423
    2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, INC
    3. Contact Natalie Rankin, S
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7970 14th Place, BELL, FL 32619
    $225,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

    7970 14th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on 0.69 acres in the heart of Bell, Florida. This well kept property offers a peaceful rural setting with plenty of space to relax and enjoy na

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536082
    2. Provided by UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
    3. Contact Brad Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2629 29th Terrace, BELL, FL 32619
    $225,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

    2629 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2017 3 bedroom, 2 bath Townhome sits on a beautiful one acre lot with mature trees, offering both space and privacy. The kitchen features an island, a large pantry, and abundant cabinetryperfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: GC536246
    2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, INC
    3. Contact Natalie Rankin, S
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1329 18th Way, BELL, FL 32619
    $234,900.00 ($136.89 / sqft )

    1329 18th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the ultimate private escape on 10 wooded acres in Bell! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans approximately 1,716 sq ft and is nestled within a lush, natural landscape. Ideal for tho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1716 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689259
    2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5829 11th Avenue, BELL, FL 32619
    $249,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

    5829 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home in Gilchrist County is immaculate and MOVE IN READY!! NO HOA!!! A split floor plan with a master suite, this nearly new home has 3 bedrooms + 2 Baths + a Walk In Closet + a Jack &

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1336 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: W7882167
    2. Provided by BIG BEND HOME & LAND LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Zubler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap