Active
    Property Photos
    25248 1st Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 25248 1st Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

    Address: 25248 1st Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

    Description

    New improved price and no HOA fees!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, ideally located in the heart of downtown Newberry. This quality built home offers modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and the convenience of walking distance to shops, restaurants, parks, schools, the library, City Hall, and grocery stores. Newberry is one of North Central Floridas fastest growing communities, known for its small town charm, rich history, and welcoming atmosphere. Inside, the home features high ceilings with tray ceiling detail, recessed lighting, and stylish modern fixtures, creating a bright and open feel throughout. The open concept kitchen and living area is perfect for entertaining, highlighted by a large chefs island with seating, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized walk in pantry. The home also includes an inside laundry room with washer and dryer included. Enjoy all tile flooring throughout the home with no carpet, ideal for easy maintenance, allergy reduction, and pet owners. Step outside to the 9x22 enclosed screened patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while overlooking the large fully fenced backyard that provides privacy and space for outdoor enjoyment. The home sits on a corner lot in a quiet community with minimal traffic. Seller just installed a brand new Tapo all in one home security system that includes, inside and outside cameras, doorbell camera, and door lock with NO subscription required!! Additonal upgrades: new gutters, Hardie board plank exterior, automatic motion sensor lighting in the garage, plus 2 electric vehicle charging plugs, a screened front door, and a front porch handrail and safe storage container for package deliveries! The property also features a 2 car garage and extra long driveway for additional parking. This move in ready home offers the perfect combination of modern convenience, thoughtful upgrades, and walkable small town living. Best of all, no HOA.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC538258 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25248 1st Avenue
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $310,000
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2300
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 63
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.6457 / -82.6099
    • County: ALACHUA
    • City: NEWBERRY
    • Zipcode: 32669
    • Provided by: ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
    • Contact: Elizabeth Dalusio
    • 352-225-1163
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1494.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: ORIGINAL NEWBERRY PB A-129A LOTS 9 10 BK 31 OR 4983/0494
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 02210-000-000
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: RSF-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24706 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $310,000.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

    24706 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this recently built, better than new, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,148 square feet of modern living space and a fully fenced backyard with stunning views.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2660 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536743
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Kathleen Weinert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24231 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $369,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

    24231 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Convington is a one story home featuring a 3 car garage and an optimized living space. The open concept floorplan allows the kit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2427 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719489
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1265 248th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $320,000.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

    1265 248th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering up to $12,000 credit to buyer toward buyer closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer! Like new & move in ready. Skip the constru

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2812 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536126
    2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
    3. Contact Chad Austin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24251 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $369,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

    24251 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2427 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720588
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2131 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $335,000.00 ($111.15 / sqft )

    2131 247th Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. Welcome to this spacious Hayden Model, two story single family home designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The open concept first floor features a bright kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3014 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537470
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Mae Alden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24382 8th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $350,000.00 ($116.13 / sqft )

    24382 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this better than new 2022 built 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the established Oak Park community of Newberry, Florida, offering over 2,500 square feet of bright, open living space without t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3014 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538906
    2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
    3. Contact Adam Gurske, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24254 11th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $369,900.00 ($127.33 / sqft )

    24254 11th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Fall in love with The Lexington in Avalon Woods, where everyday living meets the natural beauty and adventure Newberry is known for. Surrounded by some of Floridas most breathtaking outdoor destinatio

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2905 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404195
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24262 10th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $364,070.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

    24262 10th Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2605 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724230
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24278 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $349,900.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

    24278 11th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Block Construction: Welcome to the Miramar at Avalon Woods, where modern luxury meets the call of the wild. This isnt just a move in ready home; its your gateway to Floridas most iconic escapes. Nestl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404558
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap