Active
    Property Photos
    834 University Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 834 University Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 834 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601

    Description

    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located at 834 E University Avenue offering classic character with modern touches in a prime in town location. This residence features original hardwood floors, soaring 10 foot ceilings, and a spacious living room/dining room combination perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. A welcoming foyer leads into the main living areas, while the updated bathroom adds contemporary comfort. The galley style kitchen provides efficient functionality and includes a rear entrance that opens directly to the parking lot for added convenience. Enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch overlooking East University Avenue. Just minutes from Downtown, Santa Fe College, the University of Florida, and an abundance of shopping, dining, and entertainment optionsthis home delivers location, charm, and accessibility all in one. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC537152 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 834 University Avenue
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1925
    • Bldg sqft: 1807
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 97
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1394.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32601 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 11949-000-000
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 310 8th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
    $2,100.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    310 8th Street More Like This

    WALK TO DOWNTOWN AND UF! This freshly renovated 2/2+bonus room has preserved the vintage character you desire, while meeting the convenience of todays luxuries. Recent updates include: A newer roof, n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1319 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539005
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Mikayla Marston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1122 4th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
    $1,650.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    1122 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    2BR/1BA Within Walking Distance to UF! Available FALL 2026 Available now or Fall 2026, this charming first floor apartment boasts 2 bedrooms and 1 bath and is conveniently located within walking di

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 754 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537280
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jillian DeDier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 702 2nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
    $1,995.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    702 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 702 NW 2nd Ave, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just minutes from the University of Florida and downtown Gainesville. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl plank flo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1217 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395631
    2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
    3. Contact Nish Sharma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 541 11th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
    $1,675.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    541 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Duck Pond charm & a huge yard! This adorable 2/1 house has wood floors, a fireplace, washer/dryer hookups and central heat & a/c! Lawn service is included! Pets are considered subject to approval

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539332
    2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alicia Phillips
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 19th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
    $2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    1120 19th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    3BR/2BA Home with Bonus/Game Room in Quiet Residential Neighborhood This charming home is ideally located in a quiet residential neighborhood, just minutes from Shands Hospital, the Cancer Center, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2153 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539937
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jessica Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap