Active
    Property Photos
    6245 106th Place
    1. Image 1 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    2. Image 2 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    3. Image 3 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    4. Image 4 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    5. Image 5 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    6. Image 6 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    7. Image 7 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    8. Image 8 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    9. Image 9 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    10. Image 10 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    11. Image 11 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    12. Image 12 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    13. Image 13 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    14. Image 14 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    15. Image 15 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    16. Image 16 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    17. Image 17 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    18. Image 18 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    19. Image 19 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    20. Image 20 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    21. Image 21 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    22. Image 22 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    23. Image 23 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    24. Image 24 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    25. Image 25 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    26. Image 26 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    27. Image 27 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    28. Image 28 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    29. Image 29 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    30. Image 30 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    31. Image 31 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    32. Image 32 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    33. Image 33 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    34. Image 34 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    35. Image 35 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    36. Image 36 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    37. Image 37 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    38. Image 38 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    39. Image 39 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    40. Image 40 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    41. Image 41 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    42. Image 42 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    43. Image 43 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    44. Image 44 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    45. Image 45 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    46. Image 46 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    47. Image 47 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    48. Image 48 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    49. Image 49 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    50. Image 50 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    51. Image 51 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    52. Image 52 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    53. Image 53 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    54. Image 54 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    55. Image 55 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    56. Image 56 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    57. Image 57 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    58. Image 58 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    59. Image 59 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    60. Image 60 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    61. Image 61 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    62. Image 62 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    63. Image 63 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    64. Image 64 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    65. Image 65 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    66. Image 66 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    67. Image 67 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    68. Image 68 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    69. Image 69 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    70. Image 70 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    71. Image 71 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    72. Image 72 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    73. Image 73 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    74. Image 74 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    75. Image 75 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    76. Image 76 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    77. Image 77 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    78. Image 78 of 78 For 6245 106th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $282,500

    Address: 6245 106th Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615

    Description

    Enjoy easy, maintenance free living in this beautifully restored golf villa, where modern upgrades meet timeless construction. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, the home features high end finishes including quartz countertops, dovetail slow close wood cabinetry, new LVP flooring, updated plumbing, stylish light fixtures, and new door hardware. Built by a custom homebuilder with concrete block and stucco constructionincluding concrete common wallsthis residence offers exceptional durability, sound insulation, and peace of mind. The well designed floor plan includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two car garage, making it ideal for those looking to downsize or first time buyers who dont want to compromise on quality. The oversized kitchen showcases all new appliances and flows seamlessly to a large screened porch with serene golf course views of hole 3. Additional highlights include a newer 2021 roof, fresh interior paint, and a sealed driveway. Located between Gainesville and Alachua in the desirable Turkey Creek community, residents enjoy unmatched convenience to San Felasco Tech Park, shopping, dining, UF, Shands, the VA, and I 75. Community amenities include an 18 hole golf course and practice facility, clubhouse with restaurant, resort style pool, tennis, pickleball and basketball courts, and a playground. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle of comfort, recreation, and modern elegance. Schedule your private showing today and see why this exceptional property truly has it all.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC536065 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6245 106th Place
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $282,500
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1950
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 147
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.7524 / -82.4126
    • County: ALACHUA
    • City: ALACHUA
    • Zipcode: 32615
    • Subdivision: Turkey Creek
    • Provided by: RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
    • Contact: Kristen Rabell
    • 352-559-8820
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1311.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 522.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: The Fairway of Turkey Creek Assoc./Ed Mendel
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TURKEY CREEK UNIT 6 PB K-95 LOT 3 BL 7 OR 3904/2033
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32615 - Alachua
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05900-607-003
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16731 144th Street, ALACHUA, FL 32615
    $334,990.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    16731 144th Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2618 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380130
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15019 134th Terrace, ALACHUA, FL 32615
    $314,995.00 ($109.91 / sqft )

    15019 134th Terrace More Like This

    Nearly 2,900 sq ft, 3 bed/3 bath, two stories. Standout features include a vaulted sunken rec room, owner's suite with sunken bath and walk in closet, and a generous lot in an established neighborhood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2866 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390871
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17993 170th Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
    $334,990.00 ($146.41 / sqft )

    17993 170th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This two story home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom and an outdoor covered lanai. The stairs to the second story land in a spacious loft fit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719493
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20526 State Road 121, ALACHUA, FL 32615
    $325,000.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

    20526 State Road 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a beautifully preserved slice of the 1960s, where vintage character meets thoughtfully curated updates for todays lifestyle. This captivating home blends mid century style with modern conve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.34 acres
    1. MLSID: GC537330
    2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16809 144th Street, ALACHUA, FL 32615
    $329,990.00 ($146.40 / sqft )

    16809 144th Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This single level home features a low maintenance layout perfect for entertaining with an open concept floorplan and outdoor patio. Two secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380178
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16783 144th Street, ALACHUA, FL 32615
    $319,990.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

    16783 144th Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This new single story home is a modern take on a classic design. Down the foyer is a spacious and open plan family room which has direct access to the cozy dining room, well equipp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2285 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380159
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14819 140 Street, ALACHUA, FL 32615
    $274,000.00 ($89.31 / sqft )

    14819 140 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Here's your chance to own a wonderful piece of historic downtown alachua, the good life community. Price recently slashed a total of $75,000. 00 and in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538941
    2. Provided by ALACHUA REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact David Jakupko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11753 60th Terrace, ALACHUA, FL 32615
    $299,500.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

    11753 60th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2009, situated on a spacious corner lot in the desirable Turkey Creek Villas golf community. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of living space, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1965 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539900
    2. Provided by BOUKARI REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Antoinette Hunt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15572 136th Terrace, ALACHUA, FL 32615
    $299,900.00 ($133.35 / sqft )

    15572 136th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and low HOA fee perfect for easy living. The beautifully landscaped front yard creates great curb appeal, while inside you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2249 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539390
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Amy Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11050 167th Terrace, ALACHUA, FL 32615
    $332,990.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

    11050 167th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2014 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721635
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap