Active
    Property Photos
    4224 70th Terrace A
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 4224 70th Terrace A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

    Address: 4224 70th Terrace A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 credit to buyer at closing! Funds can be used toward rate buy down, closing costs, or home upgradesbuyers choice Updated 2BR/2BA end unit condo in Greenleaf. This well maintained condo features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, tile and luxury laminate flooring throughout (no carpet), and a partially fenced, private backyard patio. The kitchen includes ample cabinetry, pantry with lots of additional shelving, water filtration system under the kitchen sink and a breakfast bar overlooking the living and dining areas. Downstairs is a hall bath and a spacious bedroom with generous closet space; the primary suite(upstairs) offers an en suite bath, double closets and an additional bonus room perfect for walk in closet, nursery, office and more. The living room features ceilings that are 2 story high and a full wall of sliding glass windows that leads you out to your covered back deck. Recent upgrades include newer HVAC 2018, Roof 2023, Water heater 2026. Conveniently located near UF, Shands, Butler Plaza, Celebration Pointe, and I 75. On bus route. HOA dues include your building hazard insurance as well. Ideal for owner occupants or investors (projected monthly rent $1,450+/ )
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC532293 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4224 70th Terrace A
    • Viewed: 221
    • Price: $129,900
    • Price sqft: $111
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1174
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 300
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1174.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Near Public Transit, Paved, Unpaved
    School Information
    • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
    • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
    • School Elementary: Kimball Wiles Elementary School-AL
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: GreenLeaf Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: GREEN LEAF CONDOMINIUM CB 6 PG 15 LOT 7 UNIT A & UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON AREA OR 4580/1724
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06877-107-001
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 221
    • Zoning Code: R-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2360 Sw Archer Rd  912, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $118,000.00 ($185.83 / sqft )

    2360 Sw Archer Rd 912 More Like This

    In Campus Edge, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, second floor. Stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, full size washer (2018) dryer, central air conditioning (2020), water heater ( 2018). Second story unit, just ste

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 635 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539463
    2. Provided by ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Juan Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2360 Archer Road 605, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $118,500.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

    2360 Archer Road 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home! This furnished, move in ready, corner unit offers a prime location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands, and the VA. Step inside this 1 bedroom, 1 bath home, featuring an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 635 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.57 acres
    1. MLSID: GC537048
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Melinda DeLuna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2490 14th Drive 40, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $120,000.00 ($144.58 / sqft )

    2490 14th Drive 40 More Like This

    Welcome to Prariewood Condo! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit features central air, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an updated electrical panel. Conveniently located just minutes from the Univer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 830 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536356
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Richard Barton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1700 16th Court D22, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $126,900.00 ($168.08 / sqft )

    1700 16th Court D22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this ideally located 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Summit House communityjust steps from UF Health Shands Hospital and minutes to the University of Florida. This wel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 755 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.29 acres
    1. MLSID: GC539821
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Jay Kanneganti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2360 Archer Road 101, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $127,900.00 ($201.42 / sqft )

    2360 Archer Road 101 More Like This

    Move in ready 1 bed/1 bath condo BIKING DISTANCE TO UF and WALKING DISTANCE TO UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL! The kitchen features granite countertops, modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 635 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537166
    2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
    3. Contact Matt Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2360 Archer Road 206, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $128,000.00 ($201.58 / sqft )

    2360 Archer Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photos have been virtually staged. Prime Gainesville Location Near UF & Shands Discover the convenience of living just minutes from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospita

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 635 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.57 acres
    1. MLSID: A4657007
    2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Gina Morgando
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $129,000.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

    2905 Sw Archer Road S4022 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location. Discover this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan condo just steps from UF campus, Shands Hospital, VA Medical Center, gyms, grocery stores, yoga studios, and restaura

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537174
    2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Wei
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2635 Sw 35th Pl  1705, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $134,900.00 ($123.99 / sqft )

    2635 Sw 35th Pl 1705 More Like This

    Reduced. Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available in Casablanca East. Just a few miles away are the University of Florida, Butler Plaza, and Celebration Point. This unit was upgrad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1088 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC531496
    2. Provided by ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Juan Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1700 16th Court E29, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $134,900.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

    1700 16th Court E29 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Conveniently located within a short distance to UF, Shands and VA Hospitals, this affordable condo is ideal for undergraduates, graduates, and professionals alike. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 755 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535971
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Darren Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2905 Archer Road T4028, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

    2905 Archer Road T4028 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor Alert! The location you want with the convenience you need. This well maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Capstone Quarters offers comfortable, low maintenance living directly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537272
    2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap